Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korf with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,1236,291
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1115,662
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1075,659
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,0265,609
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,7499,787
AzulArgentina 15,8759,865
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8916,768
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4757,131
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,7996,089
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,8176,100
AmberleyAustralia 9,8586,126
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,5714,705
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,6354,745
AimoresBrazil 14,9949,317
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,3058,889
AltamiraBrazil 12,8878,008
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,1028,142
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,2489,475
ApodiBrazil 13,6128,458
AracajuBrazil 14,2008,824
AracuaiBrazil 14,6849,125
AragarcasBrazil 14,2028,825
AraxaBrazil 14,7919,192
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,9298,656
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,5242,811
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,5392,820
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8501,771
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,5164,671
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8972,422
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,0163,739
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,0373,752
AbecheChad 11,2006,960
AntofagastaChile 14,0818,750
AricaChile 13,5968,449
AltaiChina 4,9533,078
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,3387,046
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,2977,020
AraucaColombia 11,0476,865
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,7686,070
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,8756,136
AzuaDominican Republic 9,8876,144
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0795,642
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1305,674
AswanEgypt 9,7296,046
AsyutEgypt 9,4755,888
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,4575,877
AsmaraEritrea 10,3826,451
AssabEritrea 10,4416,488
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,0306,854
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4555,254
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,1655,695
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,5068,393
AccraGhana 12,5837,819
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,1905,089
AthensGreece 8,5515,314
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5795,331
AasiaatGreenland 5,3313,313
AmmassalikGreenland 5,8733,650
AputiteqGreenland 5,6913,536
AkureyriIceland 5,9973,726
AgraIndia 7,2994,536
AhmedabadIndia 7,9744,955
AkolaIndia 7,9624,948
AllahabadIndia 7,2604,511
AmritsarIndia 7,0524,382
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,8394,871
AbadanIran 8,4605,257
ArakIran 8,0284,989
AlbengaItaly 8,2345,117
AlgheroItaly 8,6045,347
AmendolaItaly 8,3675,199
AnconaItaly 8,1875,088
ArezzoItaly 8,2355,117
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,6687,872
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,6557,864
AbashiriJapan 2,3211,442
AburatsuJapan 4,0782,534
AikawaJapan 3,1501,958
AjiroJapan 3,4092,118
AkitaJapan 2,9081,807
AkuneJapan 4,0882,540
AomoriJapan 2,7731,723
AsahikawaJapan 2,4261,507
AsosanJapan 3,9662,465
AmmanJordan 8,7865,460
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,8993,665
AinaziLatvia 6,4514,009
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,9538,049
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,8467,983
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,3708,308
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,6507,861
AtarMauritania 11,0236,850
AgalegaMauritius 12,0717,501
AcapulcoMexico 8,6255,360
AayanbulagMongolia 4,4972,794
AltaiMongolia 4,6292,877
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,2872,664
AgadirMorocco 9,9186,163
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3944,595
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,7467,299
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,3187,033
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,9796,822
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,8596,748
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,6047,211
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,5357,168
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,8556,745
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,8406,736
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,8386,735
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,8386,735
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,8386,735
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,8386,735
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,8736,135
AgadezNiger 11,1946,956
AsuncionParaguay 14,9019,260
ArequipaPeru 13,3368,287
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,8333,625
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,1046,900
AradRomania 7,7484,814
AjanRussia 1,6661,035
AldanRussia 2,2661,408
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,5164,049
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4702,777
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,8121,126
AnadyrRussia 769478
ArkhangelskRussia 5,4093,361
ArmavirRussia 7,2874,528
AstrakhanRussia 6,9084,293
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,4815,270
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,4715,264
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,9185,542
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,9695,574
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,1555,689
Abu HamedSudan 10,1706,320
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,8416,737
AqiqSudan 10,1116,283
ArbaatSudan 9,9966,212
AromaSudan 10,4406,488
AtbaraSudan 10,3356,422
Abu KamalSyria 8,3545,191
AleppoSyria 8,3135,166
AranyaprathetThailand 7,2454,502
AtakpameTogo 12,3457,671
AdanaTurkey 8,2985,157
AfyonTurkey 8,2735,141
AnkaraTurkey 8,0745,017
AntalyaTurkey 8,4625,258
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,2864,528
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9054,291
AberporthUk 7,4794,647
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,4454,626
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,5764,708
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,3774,584
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,7545,440
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,7635,445
ArtigasUruguay 15,4529,602
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5254,676
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,0223,742
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,6072,863
Abilene, TxUsa 7,1444,440
Ada, MnUsa 5,9523,698
Adrian, MiUsa 6,9934,345
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8494,878
Akron, OhUsa 7,2064,478
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,3653,956
Albany, GaUsa 7,9524,942
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,3364,559
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,4203,990
Albion, NeUsa 6,3503,946
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,5424,066
Aledo, IlUsa 6,7734,209
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,1713,834
Algona, IaUsa 6,4504,008
Alice, TxUsa 7,6454,751
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,4784,647
Alliance, NeUsa 6,1093,796
Alma, MiUsa 6,8554,260
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,7214,177
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,1264,428
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,7804,213
Amherst, MaUsa 7,4404,623
Amite, LaUsa 7,7654,825
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,3481,459
Anderson, InUsa 7,0944,408
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7074,789
Angelica, NyUsa 7,2444,501
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,9934,345
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,6132,245
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,1245,048
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,5335,302
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6864,776
Ashland, WiUsa 6,2233,867
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,6692,901
Atchison, KsUsa 6,7114,170
Athens, GaUsa 7,7954,844
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7734,830
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,6314,742
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 943586
Auburn, NeUsa 6,6284,119
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9124,917
Augusta, MtUsa 5,2213,245
Aurora, IlUsa 6,8174,236
Austin, TxUsa 7,4444,626
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,5134,047
AndizanUzbekistan 6,3503,946
AcariguaVenezuela 10,8646,751
AdenYemen 10,3606,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -