Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korf with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,1164,422
BustAfghanistan 7,5954,720
BatnaAlgeria 9,1695,698
BecharAlgeria 9,7466,056
BejaiaAlgeria 9,0825,644
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,8966,149
BiskraAlgeria 9,2825,768
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0006,214
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,62510,952
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,79411,057
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,78111,049
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,34911,402
ByrdAntarctica 16,27910,116
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,9289,898
BarilocheArgentina 15,6459,722
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,7479,785
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,2166,348
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,8276,107
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5485,933
BrestBelarus 7,0664,391
BrusselsBelgium 7,5474,690
Belize CityBelize 9,1505,686
BeninBenin 12,4617,743
BohiconBenin 12,3767,691
BermudaBermuda 8,7225,420
BageBrazil 15,6589,730
BambuiBrazil 14,8739,242
BarbacenaBrazil 15,0859,374
BarbalhaBrazil 13,7518,545
BarcelosBrazil 12,2187,592
BarraBrazil 14,0368,722
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3748,311
BarreirasBrazil 14,0878,754
BelémBrazil 12,8377,977
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,9429,285
BelterraBrazil 12,7217,905
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,7948,572
Bom JesusBrazil 15,5689,674
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,2598,861
BrasiliaBrazil 14,3618,924
BrevesBrazil 12,7917,948
BurgasBulgaria 7,9734,955
BurundiBurundi 12,6967,890
BatouriCameroon 12,3977,704
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,8904,281
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,5432,823
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,5712,840
Banff, AbCanada 4,7072,925
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7474,193
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,9574,323
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,9113,052
Bissett, MbCanada 5,6593,517
Blue River, BcCanada 4,4472,764
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,9004,288
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,7642,339
Brandon, MbCanada 5,5633,457
Broadview, SkCanada 5,4033,357
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2343,253
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,0872,540
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,3845,210
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9462,452
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,8172,372
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2817,631
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5177,157
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,0039,944
BeijingChina 4,0672,527
BarranquillaColombia 10,4736,508
Benito SalasColombia 11,2406,985
BogotáColombia 11,1236,912
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5304,679
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1347,540
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6947,888
BaniDominican Republic 9,9316,171
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,9056,155
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,9136,160
BahariyaEgypt 9,4115,848
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2605,754
BiarritzFrance 8,4165,230
BordeauxFrance 8,2575,131
BrestFrance 7,8874,901
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3375,802
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3355,801
BitamGabon 12,7327,912
BanjulGambia 11,8067,336
BerlinGermany 7,2374,497
BrockenGermany 7,3524,569
BokeGuinea 12,0887,512
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,9847,447
BudapestHungary 7,6584,759
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6614,761
BangaloreIndia 8,6715,388
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,5565,317
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5244,675
BikanerIndia 7,4734,644
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,0364,993
BabolsarIran 7,6454,751
Bandar AbbasIran 8,4005,220
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,7084,790
Bandar LengehIran 8,5425,308
BirjandIran 7,7194,797
BushehrIran 8,4855,273
BaghdadIraq 8,3425,184
BasraIraq 8,4605,257
BelmulletIreland 7,2704,518
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3914,593
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3875,212
BergamoItaly 8,0324,991
BolognaItaly 8,1295,051
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9194,921
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5735,327
BrindisiItaly 8,4125,227
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,3457,672
BouakeIvory Coast 12,4047,708
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,6763,527
BeirutLebanon 8,6165,354
BenghaziLibya 9,2725,762
BirzaiLithuania 6,6164,111
BitolaMacedonia 8,2895,151
BlantyreMalawi 13,7008,513
BvumbweMalawi 13,7188,525
BintuluMalaysia 7,7574,820
BamakoMali 11,8827,384
Bko-SMali 11,8937,390
BougounMali 12,0147,466
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,4966,522
BaitagMongolia 4,9063,049
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,4742,780
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,9052,427
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,6792,286
BayandelgerMongolia 3,8032,363
BayankhongorMongolia 4,4112,741
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,6592,274
BulganMongolia 4,0512,517
BhamawMyanmar 6,5224,053
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,8607,370
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,4947,142
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,8287,350
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,3507,053
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,2156,969
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,9236,166
BilmaNiger 10,8996,773
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,5937,204
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,8222,997
BergenNorway 6,4864,030
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,4884,031
BjornoyaNorway 4,8242,998
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,6383,504
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8583,640
BadinPakistan 8,0224,985
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,2934,532
BalakotPakistan 6,8774,273
BarkhanPakistan 7,4824,650
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,4346,483
BascoPhilippines 5,6093,485
BialystokPoland 6,9744,333
BejaPortugal 9,0635,632
BragancaPortugal 8,6375,367
BistritaRomania 7,5664,702
BucharestRomania 7,8024,848
BajkitRussia 3,5752,222
BarabinskRussia 4,8293,001
BarnaulRussia 4,7332,941
BerezovoRussia 4,7062,924
BiserRussia 5,3733,339
BlagovescenskRussia 2,6331,636
BogdarinRussia 3,1201,939
BogucanyRussia 3,7132,307
BomnakRussia 2,2691,410
BorRussia 3,8672,403
BorzjaRussia 3,2262,005
BratskRussia 3,6282,255
BelgradeSerbia 7,9124,917
BoSierra Leone 12,4187,717
BontheSierra Leone 12,4667,746
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6264,739
BerberaSomalia 10,6016,587
BusanSouth Korea 3,8472,391
BadajozSpain 8,9615,569
BarcelonaSpain 8,6185,356
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,5565,317
BabanusaSudan 11,2306,979
BaselSwitzerland 7,8604,884
BernSwitzerland 7,9304,928
BangkokThailand 7,3444,564
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,3234,551
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,0894,405
BizerteTunisia 8,9475,560
BalikesirTurkey 8,2625,134
BursaTurkey 8,1695,076
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,1294,430
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,1674,453
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2094,480
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2084,479
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4194,610
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6104,729
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5924,718
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,8403,629
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,1944,470
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5724,706
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,0341,264
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,0331,263
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4784,647
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7594,822
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,4283,995
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5214,674
Bedford, MaUsa 7,5154,670
Beeville, TxUsa 7,6214,735
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,6344,123
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,4533,389
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 1,7401,081
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,2804,524
Bettles, AkUsa 2,1711,349
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,4751,538
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,7684,206
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,4973,416
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3034,538
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6734,768
Bishop, CaUsa 5,7063,546
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,7953,601
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6054,726
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9444,937
Blaine, WaUsa 4,5062,800
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0034,973
Block Island, RiUsa 7,5554,695
Boerne, TxUsa 7,4384,622
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,2893,287
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4834,650
Boonton, NjUsa 7,4944,657
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,4784,647
Bowler, WiUsa 6,4944,035
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3794,586
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,9594,325
Brenham, TxUsa 7,5234,675
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,5174,671
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3364,559
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5934,718
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1294,430
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6974,162
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,3423,941
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6684,765
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,8734,892
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,8654,266
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,3873,969
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4424,625
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1504,443
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,1234,427
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,6614,760
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6024,724
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,7884,218
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1924,469
Burns, OregonUsa 5,1373,192
BajsunUzbekistan 6,8334,246
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,0056,839
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,8086,716
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,4288,966
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4428,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -