Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korf with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,3634,575
ChlefAlgeria 9,1865,708
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,1065,659
CeresArgentina 15,1319,403
ChamicalArgentina 14,9529,291
ChepesArgentina 15,0259,336
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,22410,081
ConcordiaArgentina 15,4649,609
CórdobaArgentina 15,1489,413
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,1589,419
CorrientesArgentina 15,0589,357
CairnsAustralia 8,7785,454
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,7476,678
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5916,582
CedunaAustralia 10,6986,648
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,8146,098
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,2985,778
Cobar MoAustralia 10,3776,448
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,5095,287
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,1506,307
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6226,600
ChittagongBangladesh 6,9964,347
CharnocksBarbados 10,9116,780
CotonouBenin 12,4617,743
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,1379,406
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,3289,525
CabroboBrazil 13,8798,624
CaceresBrazil 13,9818,688
CaetiteBrazil 14,3688,929
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,8308,594
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,5629,049
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,0239,335
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,1709,427
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6868,504
CanavieirasBrazil 14,6569,107
CaparaoBrazil 15,0759,368
CapinopolisBrazil 14,5979,070
CaratingaBrazil 14,9909,315
CaravelasBrazil 14,8679,238
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,3378,909
CarolinaBrazil 13,4938,385
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,1999,445
CataguasesBrazil 15,1389,407
CatalaoBrazil 14,6099,078
CatanduvaBrazil 14,8729,242
CaxiasBrazil 13,3688,307
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,5839,683
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,6718,495
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,1379,406
ChapecoBrazil 15,3179,518
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,6438,478
CipoBrazil 14,1778,810
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,5248,404
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,8659,237
CordeiroBrazil 15,2179,456
CorrentinaBrazil 14,2348,845
CorumbaBrazil 14,2958,883
CoximBrazil 14,3598,923
CrateusBrazil 13,4818,377
CuiabaBrazil 14,0018,700
CuritibaBrazil 15,2949,504
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,7892,976
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,9332,444
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,3002,672
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3723,338
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0793,156
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,7033,544
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,1951,985
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,0712,530
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,8512,393
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,7714,208
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,7482,951
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6124,109
Charlo, NbCanada 7,0824,401
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,3604,574
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,3554,570
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,2632,649
Chatham, NbCanada 7,2084,479
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,8353,005
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0773,776
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,5944,098
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,0803,157
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,3572,086
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8573,018
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,7162,931
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4824,028
Comox, BcCanada 4,3372,695
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,9552,457
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0103,113
Coronation, AbCanada 4,8413,008
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,8182,994
ChicoChile 16,0559,977
ChillanChile 15,2059,449
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,1669,424
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,4628,987
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,9009,881
Curico-General FreireChile 15,1069,387
ChangchunChina 3,2492,019
ChangduChina 5,8893,659
ChangshaChina 5,3083,298
ChengduChina 5,5553,452
ChongqingChina 5,5263,434
Camilo DazaColombia 10,8766,759
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9974,969
CamagueyCuba 9,2765,764
CasablancaCuba 8,8935,526
ChebCzech Republic 7,5114,667
CopenhagenDenmark 6,9034,289
CabreraDominican Republic 9,8126,097
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,8516,122
CotuiDominican Republic 9,8576,125
CanarEcuador 11,6057,211
CairoEgypt 9,1415,680
CaenFrance 7,7754,832
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0114,978
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,0387,480
CocobeachGabon 12,8978,014
CologneGermany 7,4964,658
ChiosGreece 8,4445,247
CorfuGreece 8,4775,268
ConakryGuinea 12,2417,606
CatacamasHonduras 9,5285,921
CholutecaHonduras 9,6215,979
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,5255,297
CherrapunjiIndia 6,7304,182
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,7304,182
ChahbaharIran 8,3815,208
ClaremorrisIreland 7,3244,551
ClonesIreland 7,2634,514
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,2704,518
CorkIreland 7,5244,675
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,5294,679
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7425,433
CameriItaly 8,0645,011
CampobassoItaly 8,3865,211
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6565,379
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7505,437
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6985,405
Cape MeleItaly 8,2435,122
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5395,306
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8195,480
CerviaItaly 8,1445,061
CiampinoItaly 8,4005,220
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1765,081
Cisa PassItaly 8,1595,070
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3905,214
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8954,906
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9025,532
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6105,350
ChibaJapan 3,3142,059
ChichibuJapan 3,3162,061
ChichijimaJapan 4,1132,556
ChoshiJapan 3,2702,032
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5525,314
ChilekaMalawi 13,7008,513
ChitedzeMalawi 13,5938,447
ChitipaMalawi 13,1788,189
ChihuahuaMexico 7,1614,450
ComitanMexico 9,0785,641
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,0003,728
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,5032,177
ChoirMongolia 3,9752,470
CasablancaMorocco 9,5565,938
ChindeMozambique 13,9148,646
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,6944,781
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,5576,560
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,1046,900
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,7907,327
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,5677,188
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,5657,187
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,5617,184
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,2977,020
CondegaNicaragua 9,6556,000
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,2035,097
ChejuNorth Korea 4,1182,559
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,6502,268
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,7932,357
ChhorPakistan 7,8924,904
ChitralPakistan 6,8194,237
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,0699,364
ConcepcionParaguay 14,7319,154
CajamarcaPeru 12,0797,506
ChachapoyasPeru 12,0207,469
ChiclayoPeru 11,9757,441
ChimbotePeru 12,2737,626
CuzcoPeru 13,0448,105
CzestochowaPoland 7,3044,539
CoimbraPortugal 8,8235,483
CalafatRomania 7,9394,933
CeahlauRomania 7,5424,687
ClujRomania 7,6294,741
ConstantaRomania 7,7624,823
CraiovaRomania 7,8814,897
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,8871,794
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0892,541
Cape SalaurovaRussia 1,7181,067
Cape SmidtaRussia 1,165724
Cape UelenRussia 1,359844
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,2621,406
CaraRussia 2,7281,695
Cerdyn’Russia 5,2943,290
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 1,155718
ChitaRussia 3,2902,044
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,2772,036
CokurdahRussia 1,403872
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,3751,476
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,26010,104
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,3452,079
CaceresSpain 8,8935,526
CadizSpain 9,2195,729
Ciudad RealSpain 8,9315,550
CordobaSpain 9,0645,633
ColomboSri Lanka 9,1295,673
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,0654,390
ChanthaburiThailand 7,3714,580
Chiang MaiThailand 6,9454,316
Chiang RaiThailand 6,7824,214
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,3584,572
ChumphonThailand 7,7304,804
CanakkaleTurkey 8,2525,128
CorumTurkey 7,9454,937
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,9234,302
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,9534,321
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5534,693
CernovcyUkraine 7,4044,601
ChernigovUkraine 6,9424,314
CarrascoUruguay 15,8959,878
ColoniaUruguay 15,7719,800
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,2236,352
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,2334,495
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6174,734
Camden, ScUsa 7,8944,905
Canton, NyUsa 7,0704,393
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,3083,920
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0044,974
Caribou, MeUsa 7,1374,435
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,9854,341
Casper, WyUsa 5,8493,635
Centralia, WaUsa 4,6482,889
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,4584,634
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7864,838
Charles City, IaUsa 6,4964,037
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,0545,005
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,0454,999
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4444,626
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7784,834
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6014,724
Chaska, MnUsa 6,3063,918
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6044,725
Chazy, NyUsa 7,1454,440
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,2654,514
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,8754,894
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,4223,991
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,0883,783
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,8484,255
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,8234,240
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,2813,281
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1744,458
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,0033,731
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2444,501
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2414,500
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2674,516
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,5854,092
Clark, SdUsa 6,0823,779
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4294,617
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3344,557
Clayton, NmUsa 6,5954,098
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1394,437
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7264,180
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 1,9201,193
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,9494,318
College Park, MdUsa 7,5814,711
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,3013,915
Columbia, MoUsa 6,9194,299
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8944,905
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1694,455
Columbus, InUsa 7,1894,467
Columbus, KsUsa 6,9544,321
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2314,494
Conception, MoUsa 6,6774,149
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,5894,095
Conway, ArUsa 7,2874,528
Conway, ScUsa 7,9824,960
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2654,515
Corning, ArUsa 7,2414,499
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,2434,501
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,6924,780
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,3384,560
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2574,509
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,8303,002
Covington, LaUsa 7,7634,824
Covington, TnUsa 7,2884,529
Crete, NeUsa 6,4894,032
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,5683,460
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,7374,186
CimbajUzbekistan 6,7374,186
CaracasVenezuela 10,8716,756
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,2556,994
CoroVenezuela 10,6546,621
ChipataZambia 13,5988,450
ChomaZambia 14,1778,810
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,2608,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -