Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korf with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,3686,443
DjelfaAlgeria 9,3315,798
DavisAntarctica 15,9459,909
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0065,596
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6715,388
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0686,256
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,4166,473
DhakaBangladesh 6,9504,319
D’UccleBelgium 7,5474,690
DiamantinaBrazil 14,7779,183
DiamantinoBrazil 13,8698,618
DouradosBrazil 14,7329,154
DoualaCameroon 12,5687,810
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,1134,420
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,4583,392
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,1432,575
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,4872,167
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,2234,489
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9623,083
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,7854,216
Dryden, OnCanada 5,8933,662
DuianChina 5,3773,341
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1965,093
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,5756,571
DajabonDominican Republic 9,7376,051
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,8696,133
DabaaEgypt 9,1435,682
DakhlaEgypt 9,7056,031
DijonFrance 7,9254,925
DresdenGermany 7,3724,581
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7652,961
DebrecenHungary 7,6024,724
DalatangiIceland 6,0473,758
DaltonganjIndia 7,2634,513
DarbhangaIndia 6,9654,328
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3503,946
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3423,941
DumkaIndia 7,0684,392
DwarkaIndia 8,2295,113
DezfulIran 8,2655,136
DublinIreland 7,3444,564
DecimomannuItaly 8,7335,427
DobbiacoItaly 7,8744,893
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,5207,780
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7765,453
DagorettiKenya 12,1687,561
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,6004,101
DedzaMalawi 13,5968,449
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,4122,742
DashbalbarMongolia 3,4032,115
DaweiMyanmar 7,4334,619
De BiltNetherlands 7,3954,595
De KooyNetherlands 7,3094,542
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3054,539
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,2216,973
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,5577,182
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,7316,668
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,8217,345
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,8227,346
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,5594,076
DalbandinPakistan 7,8474,876
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,2404,499
DirPakistan 6,8784,274
DroshPakistan 6,8484,255
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,1193,803
DohaQatar 8,8185,480
DorohoiRomania 7,4334,619
Dikson IslandRussia 3,6052,240
DudinkaRussia 3,6042,240
DzardzanRussia 2,1571,340
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,7815,457
DakarSenegal 11,6617,246
DaruSierra Leone 12,4127,713
DurbanSouth Africa 15,2919,502
DamazinSudan 10,9296,792
DongolaSudan 10,3146,409
DamascusSyria 8,6215,357
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6205,357
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2925,153
DusanbeTajikistan 6,7234,177
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,6167,840
DjerbaTunisia 9,3275,796
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0314,991
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,9464,316
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,2534,507
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,1254,428
DonetskUkraine 7,0914,407
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,6415,370
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7084,790
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5914,717
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,2484,504
Danville, IlUsa 7,0044,352
Darlington, ScUsa 7,8994,909
Davenport, WaUsa 4,8523,015
David City, NeUsa 6,4604,014
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1904,468
Dayton, WaUsa 4,9683,087
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9554,944
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,8683,647
Decatur, IlUsa 6,9584,324
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,3644,576
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2264,491
Delphine, InUsa 6,9554,322
Denton, MdUsa 7,6174,734
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,2083,858
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,6004,101
Deseret, UtUsa 5,8513,636
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,0213,742
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9994,349
Dickson, TnUsa 7,4034,601
Dillon, MtUsa 5,3363,316
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7264,180
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,6374,124
Dover, DeUsa 7,6174,734
Dover, TnUsa 7,3824,587
Dublin, TxUsa 7,2694,517
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,6574,137
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,1863,844
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,1464,441
Durham, NhUsa 7,4164,608
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,6686,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -