Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korf with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,7896,083
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,4085,846
EsquelArgentina 15,7949,815
EzeizaArgentina 15,7669,797
East SaleAustralia 11,0846,888
Esperance (po)Australia 11,2186,971
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2176,971
EssendonAustralia 11,0756,882
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,2499,476
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,6569,729
EspinosaBrazil 14,4598,985
Earlton, OnCanada 6,6564,136
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 4,6422,884
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,6212,871
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,6252,874
Edson, AbCanada 4,4812,784
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,0692,529
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,6222,872
Estevan, SkCanada 5,4813,406
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,8452,389
Eureka, NtCanada 3,7802,349
ErlianChina 3,9892,479
El CaranoColombia 10,9016,774
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 6,8984,287
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,8346,111
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,9396,176
El ArishEgypt 8,9575,566
El TorEgypt 9,2605,754
ErfurtGermany 7,4354,620
EssenGermany 7,4484,628
EsfahanIran 8,0965,031
EilatIsrael 9,0745,639
EsashiJapan 2,7011,678
EldoretKenya 12,0487,487
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,1882,602
EssaouiraMorocco 9,7936,085
EeldeNetherlands 7,2654,515
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,1186,909
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,5517,178
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,6896,021
EnuguNigeria 12,3497,674
EncarnacionParaguay 15,1829,434
EvoraPortugal 9,0025,594
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,6371,639
EkimcanRussia 2,1451,333
Elat’MaRussia 6,2853,906
ElistaRussia 7,0474,379
ErbogacenRussia 3,0421,891
EssejRussia 3,0291,883
Ed DueimSudan 10,7826,700
El FasherSudan 11,0786,884
El GeneinaSudan 11,1896,953
El ObeidSudan 10,9496,804
El ShowakSudan 10,6026,588
En NahudSudan 11,0646,876
EdirneTurkey 8,0865,025
ErzincanTurkey 7,8734,892
ErzurumTurkey 7,7884,839
EskisehirTurkey 8,1655,074
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,5154,670
EntebbeUganda 12,2187,593
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,0444,377
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,1194,424
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,7994,225
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9984,970
Eastport, MeUsa 7,3664,578
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,6883,534
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,7634,203
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,8504,257
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,4694,641
Elko, NvUsa 5,5433,445
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,6224,115
Elmira, NyUsa 7,2724,519
Ely, NevadaUsa 5,7273,559
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,1614,450
Erie, PaUsa 7,1464,441
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,7204,176
Eugene, OrUsa 4,8693,026
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,0714,394
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,0953,166
Eureka, SdUsa 5,8983,665
Evanstone, WyUsa 5,7613,580
Evansville, InUsa 7,2094,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -