Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korf with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,7694,206
FarahAfghanistan 7,6244,738
FormosaArgentina 14,9639,298
ForrestAustralia 10,7106,656
FrancistownBotswana 14,5999,072
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,5418,415
FloraniaBrazil 13,6878,505
FlorestaBrazil 13,9098,643
FlorianoBrazil 13,5818,440
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,5429,658
FormosaBrazil 14,3588,922
FortalezaBrazil 13,3878,319
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,0719,366
FrancaBrazil 14,8739,243
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,0743,153
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,3592,709
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,5062,800
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8232,376
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,8903,039
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7122,307
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,2362,632
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,0822,537
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,1612,586
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,2744,520
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,2864,528
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4783,404
FayaChad 10,8086,716
FamagustaCyprus 8,5375,305
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,9904,344
FarafraEgypt 9,5755,950
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,0758,125
FichtelbergGermany 7,4624,637
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5654,701
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3145,167
FrederikshbGreenland 6,0743,775
FaranahGuinea 12,1847,571
FalconaraItaly 8,1905,089
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,2095,101
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3785,206
FonniItaly 8,6455,372
FrontoneItaly 8,2135,104
FrosinoneItaly 8,4045,223
FukauraJapan 2,8251,756
FukueJapan 4,0872,539
FukuiJapan 3,4292,131
FukuokaJapan 3,9302,442
FukushimaJapan 3,0841,917
FukuyamaJapan 3,7162,309
FushikiJapan 3,3212,064
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,0523,761
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,6448,479
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,9928,695
FunchalMadeira 9,6726,011
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,6896,642
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,4995,903
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3363,937
FaroPortugal 9,1745,701
FerganaRussia 6,4103,983
FreetownSierra Leone 12,3467,672
FalunSweden 6,3263,931
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,4534,631
FeodosijaUkraine 7,4744,644
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,3571,465
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,5594,076
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,7274,180
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,3593,951
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,9703,710
Farmington, MeUsa 7,2544,508
Farmington, MnUsa 6,3143,924
Farmington, MoUsa 7,1004,412
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,0253,744
Fayette, IaUsa 6,5424,066
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,0964,409
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,8844,899
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,2395,120
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,1985,094
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,8903,660
Findlay, OhUsa 7,0984,411
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,2613,891
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,9124,295
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,6324,121
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,1243,806
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,4504,008
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,2193,865
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,5735,327
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,8614,263
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,1404,437
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,0354,372
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,2344,496
Framingham, MaUsa 7,4704,642
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,3294,554
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7604,822
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2584,510
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,6754,769
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,6863,533
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,9933,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -