Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korf with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,1574,448
GhazniAfghanistan 7,2064,478
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,5745,950
General PicoArgentina 15,5749,678
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,5939,690
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,1858,815
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,9876,827
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9526,806
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,0916,271
GrazAustria 7,7874,839
GancaAzerbaijan 7,5174,671
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,4664,639
GomelBelarus 6,8544,259
GrodnoBelarus 6,9024,289
GaranhunsBrazil 13,9948,696
GoianiaBrazil 14,4018,949
GoiasBrazil 14,2898,879
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,8989,258
GrajauBrazil 13,3678,306
GuairaBrazil 14,9429,285
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,4328,347
GuaratingaBrazil 14,7519,167
GarouaCameroon 11,8997,394
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,3264,552
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,2503,262
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,4682,776
Golden, BcCanada 4,6272,875
Goose, NfCanada 6,7224,177
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,6864,155
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,2462,639
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,4294,617
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,2834,525
GanzhouChina 5,4213,369
GuangzhouChina 5,7533,575
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,7976,088
GuayaquilEcuador 11,5177,157
GonderEthiopia 10,7266,665
GourdonFrance 8,2455,124
GrenobleFrance 8,1465,062
GeisenheimGermany 7,5894,716
GorlitzGermany 7,3484,566
GibraltarGibraltar 9,2565,752
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,3205,792
GeorgetownGuyana 11,6157,217
GoaIndia 8,6355,366
GuwahatiIndia 6,6594,138
GelaItaly 8,8795,518
GenoaItaly 8,1835,085
GhediItaly 8,0505,002
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4235,234
GrazzaniseItaly 8,4525,252
GrossetoItaly 8,3275,174
GrottaglieItaly 8,4405,245
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,5225,296
GuidoniaItaly 8,3775,206
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,5897,823
GifuJapan 3,4702,156
GaoMali 11,4047,087
GuamMariana Islands 5,4913,412
GuadalajaraMexico 8,0565,006
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,1365,056
GuaymasMexico 6,9674,330
GaluutMongolia 4,3972,732
GemertNetherlands 7,4494,629
GisborneNew Zealand 11,0646,875
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,0636,875
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,7026,650
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,3747,068
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,4417,109
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,1686,940
GayaNiger 11,8357,354
GardermoenNorway 6,4374,000
GeiloNorway 6,4394,001
GdanskPoland 6,9354,310
GalatiRomania 7,6484,753
Gor’KijRussia 6,0983,789
GorznyjRussia 7,2904,530
GridinoRussia 5,4143,364
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,8546,745
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,51411,505
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,5425,308
GijonSpain 8,4375,243
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2667,001
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,6566,622
GoteborgSweden 6,6934,159
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,6884,156
GothenburgSweden 6,6944,160
GunnarnSweden 5,8303,623
GenevaSwitzerland 8,0234,985
GabesTunisia 9,3085,784
GafsaTunisia 9,2735,762
GiresunTurkey 7,7904,841
GoztepeTurkey 8,0925,028
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,2674,516
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,4654,639
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,0654,390
GajvoronUkraine 7,3004,536
GeniceskUkraine 7,3774,584
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6684,765
Galena, AlaskaUsa 1,9331,201
Galva, IlUsa 6,8024,227
Galveston, TxUsa 7,6864,776
Geneva, NeUsa 6,4404,002
Genoa, NeUsa 6,4404,002
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,3893,349
Glenville, WvUsa 7,4224,612
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,2854,527
Golconda, NvUsa 5,4653,396
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,8894,903
Goodland, KsUsa 6,4053,980
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,3423,941
Grafton, NdUsa 5,8643,644
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7604,822
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,4293,995
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,0773,776
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,8434,253
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,0573,142
Gravette, ArUsa 7,0344,371
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,2143,240
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,5794,088
Greenfield, InUsa 7,0944,408
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6684,765
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,7364,807
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,3794,586
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5244,676
Greenville, OhUsa 7,1394,436
Greenville, PaUsa 7,2584,510
Greenville, TxUsa 7,2594,511
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7524,817
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,8234,861
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,9064,291
Groton, CtUsa 7,5774,708
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,5431,580
GuanareVenezuela 10,8956,771
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,0276,852
GuiriaVenezuela 11,0566,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -