Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korf with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,4474,627
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6195,977
HuamboAngola 14,1988,823
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3915,835
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,5967,206
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,6057,211
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,2415,743
Horta, FaialAzores 8,9415,556
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,9881,857
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5074,665
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,4854,651
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0524,382
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7234,177
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0374,373
Hay River, NtCanada 4,0132,493
Hope, BcCanada 4,5432,823
HaikouChina 6,2293,871
HailarChina 3,1331,947
HamiChina 5,0693,150
HetanChina 6,2853,905
HavanaCuba 8,9085,536
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,9296,170
HigueyDominican Republic 9,9686,194
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,8256,106
HelwanEgypt 9,1695,698
HurguadaEgypt 9,3675,821
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3943,973
HelsinkiFinland 6,2083,858
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,1863,844
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,9236,166
HamburgGermany 7,1634,451
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,1634,451
HannoverGermany 7,2944,533
HelgolandGermany 7,1334,432
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7794,834
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7915,463
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4963,415
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,4543,389
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,1663,210
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,1543,824
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,1935,091
HaifaIsrael 8,7365,429
HaboroJapan 2,3981,490
HachijojimaJapan 3,5762,222
HachinoheJapan 2,7701,721
HagiJapan 3,8032,363
HakodateJapan 2,6781,664
HamadaJapan 3,7252,315
HamamatsuJapan 3,4942,171
HikoneJapan 3,5042,178
HimejiJapan 3,6162,247
HiradoJapan 3,9892,479
HirooJapan 2,5251,569
HiroshimaJapan 3,7562,334
HitaJapan 3,9302,442
HitoyoshiJapan 4,0452,514
HunLibya 9,6986,026
HomboriMali 11,5277,163
HomalinMyanmar 6,5914,096
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,2084,479
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,4557,118
HighbankNew Zealand 11,5677,188
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,4697,127
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,8527,365
HororataNew Zealand 11,5667,187
HyderabadPakistan 7,9764,956
HuanucoPeru 12,4657,746
HelPoland 6,9084,292
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,3531,462
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,7792,970
HatangaRussia 2,9511,834
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,6512,890
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,0339,341
HailSaudi Arabia 9,0195,605
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,6364,745
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,7764,832
HaejuSouth Korea 3,7402,324
HyesanSouth Korea 3,3132,059
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,1355,676
HalaibSudan 9,7646,067
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,5166,535
HudeibaSudan 10,3506,432
HaparandaSweden 5,6373,503
HarnosandSweden 6,0763,776
HamaSyria 8,4385,243
HassakahSyria 8,1505,065
Hua HinThailand 7,4884,653
HakkariTurkey 7,9284,926
Hull, EnglandUk 7,2694,517
HersonUkraine 7,3984,597
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2654,515
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,5644,700
Hanover, NhUsa 7,2804,524
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1464,441
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4644,638
Hart, MiUsa 6,7184,174
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,4594,635
Hartington, NeUsa 6,3293,933
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9494,940
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,0163,738
Hays, KsUsa 6,5734,084
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,3533,326
Hebron, NeUsa 6,5314,058
Helena, MtUsa 5,2543,265
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,1474,441
Henderson, NcUsa 7,8294,865
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7524,817
Hermit, CoUsa 6,2563,887
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4004,598
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8594,884
Highmore, SdUsa 6,0343,750
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,5594,697
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,0524,382
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,9494,318
Holly, CoUsa 6,5134,047
Homer, AkUsa 2,3241,444
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,9754,334
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3244,551
Horton, KsUsa 6,6824,153
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,0163,738
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5484,691
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,7404,188
Houma, LaUsa 7,8624,886
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5954,720
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,4034,600
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5694,703
Huron, SdUsa 6,1263,807
HanoiVietnam 6,3593,952
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,3104,542
HarareZimbabwe 14,1038,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -