Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korf with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9526,184
In SalahAlgeria 10,1616,314
InnsbruckAustria 7,8314,867
IbiriteBrazil 14,9469,288
IguatuBrazil 13,6488,481
IlheusBrazil 14,5609,048
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3028,266
IndaialBrazil 15,4469,598
IpameriBrazil 14,5529,043
IraiBrazil 15,2959,505
IreceBrazil 14,1018,762
ItaberabaBrazil 14,2788,873
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,6317,849
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8497,985
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,7619,173
ItaperunaBrazil 15,1479,412
ItapevaBrazil 15,1629,422
ItirucuBrazil 14,3808,936
ItuacuBrazil 14,3868,940
IvinhemaBrazil 14,7809,184
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1461,955
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6853,533
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,9101,808
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,4783,404
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,5142,184
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,8168,586
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,3257,659
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,89210,497
ImbertDominican Republic 9,7696,070
IzobambaEcuador 11,4097,089
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0635,632
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,4825,892
IoanninaGreece 8,4465,249
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,3093,299
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,4543,389
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,8384,871
IranshahrIran 8,1925,091
IstranaItaly 7,9904,965
IidaJapan 3,4142,121
IizukaJapan 3,9082,429
IrakoJapan 3,5322,195
IriomotejimaJapan 5,1303,188
IrozakiJapan 3,4642,152
IshigakijimaJapan 5,1213,182
IshinomakiJapan 2,9841,855
IwamizawaJapan 2,5021,555
IzuharaJapan 3,9212,436
IrbidJordan 8,7335,427
IfraneMorocco 9,5485,933
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,8737,378
IlorinNigeria 12,1887,574
InchonNorth Korea 3,7442,326
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,5112,803
IslamabadPakistan 6,9604,325
IquitosPeru 12,0117,464
IloiloPhilippines 6,5654,080
IasiRomania 7,4844,651
IcaRussia 810503
IlirnejRussia 773481
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,9961,241
IrkutskRussia 3,7592,336
Ivdel’Russia 5,1313,189
IbizaSpain 8,8925,526
IspartaTurkey 8,3765,205
IstanbulTurkey 8,0875,025
IzmirTurkey 8,4085,225
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,3794,585
IzmailUkraine 7,6374,745
Imperial, NeUsa 6,2433,879
Independence, KsUsa 6,9054,291
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,2064,478
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1084,417
Indianola, IaUsa 6,6334,122
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,9773,714
Inverness, FlUsa 8,3375,181
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,5284,057
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,4464,005
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2614,512
IsokaZambia 13,2498,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -