Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korf with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,0154,359
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,0194,362
JuninArgentina 15,6199,706
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,0369,343
JacobinaBrazil 14,1318,781
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,5198,401
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,8428,601
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,6279,089
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,1549,417
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,7422,946
JiuquanChina 5,0563,142
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,1006,276
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,8316,109
JimaniDominican Republic 9,8586,126
JoensuuFinland 5,8473,633
JokioinenFinland 6,1643,830
JyvskylFinland 5,9573,702
JakobshavnGreenland 5,3083,299
JulianehbGreenland 6,2753,900
JagdalpurIndia 7,8434,874
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,9945,589
JerusalemIsrael 8,8265,485
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,8326,109
JosNigeria 11,9497,425
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,4113,363
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,4053,359
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,6964,782
JhelumPakistan 6,9914,345
JiwaniPakistan 8,3435,185
JuliacaPeru 13,3248,280
JakutskRussia 1,9281,198
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,0164,360
JenisejskRussia 3,9612,462
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,2571,403
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,1181,316
JamestownSaint Helena 15,0299,339
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,7156,037
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,0596,251
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,0549,355
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,1945,713
JubaSudan 11,7577,306
JokkmokkSweden 5,6293,498
JönköpingSweden 6,6524,134
Jonkoping ASweden 6,6564,136
JendoubaTunisia 9,0485,622
JerbaTunisia 9,2975,777
JerseyUk 7,7864,838
JaltaUkraine 7,5694,703
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6344,744
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3814,586
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,2055,099
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,9124,295
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,3684,579
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,2602,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -