Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korf with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,0714,394
KandaharAfghanistan 7,5264,677
KhostAfghanistan 7,1464,441
KunduzAfghanistan 6,8904,282
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,65110,968
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9156,783
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8454,875
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5114,668
KandiBenin 11,9267,411
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,4952,794
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3603,952
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3593,952
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,6072,863
Kenora, OnCanada 5,8263,620
Kingston, OnCanada 7,0844,402
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,6251,631
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6462,266
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0213,742
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0404,375
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,2793,902
KashiChina 6,2803,902
KunmingChina 6,1533,823
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3148,274
KhargaEgypt 9,6556,000
KosseirEgypt 9,4525,873
KajaaniFinland 5,7253,558
KuopioFinland 5,8653,645
KuusamoFinland 5,5263,434
KarlsruheGermany 7,6904,779
KasselGermany 7,4244,614
KonstanzGermany 7,8224,861
KumasiGhana 12,4797,754
KalamataGreece 8,6955,403
KerkiraGreece 8,4775,268
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7515,438
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5403,442
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4623,394
KankanGuinea 12,1397,543
KindiaGuinea 12,1867,573
KissidougouGuinea 12,2507,612
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,2753,278
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,8053,608
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,8063,608
KeszthelyHungary 7,7764,832
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2083,858
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1714,456
KotaIndia 7,6054,726
KozhikodeIndia 8,9345,552
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,6865,397
KermanIran 8,0775,019
KermanshahIran 8,1115,040
Khoram AbadIran 8,1545,067
KilkennyIreland 7,4414,624
KingstonJamaica 9,6746,012
KagoshimaJapan 4,1192,560
KanazawaJapan 3,3592,087
KaruizawaJapan 3,3022,052
KatsuuraJapan 3,3512,082
KawaguchikoJapan 3,3772,099
KitamiesashiJapan 2,3071,433
KobeJapan 3,6052,240
KochiJapan 3,7882,354
KofuJapan 3,3692,094
KumagayaJapan 3,2882,043
KumamotoJapan 3,9892,479
KumejimaJapan 4,8032,984
KureJapan 3,7682,341
KushiroJapan 2,4161,501
KutchanJapan 2,5761,601
KyotoJapan 3,5522,207
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1603,206
KitaleKenya 12,0097,463
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,5865,335
KufraLibya 10,0236,228
KaunasLithuania 6,7734,209
KlaipedaLithuania 6,7434,190
KybartaiLithuania 6,8234,240
KarongaMalawi 13,1758,187
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,9924,966
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,3414,562
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,3305,176
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,0334,992
KuantanMalaysia 8,1795,082
KuchingMalaysia 8,0575,007
KayesMali 11,6967,268
KeniebaMali 11,8727,377
KidalMali 11,1466,926
KitaMali 11,8427,358
KoutiaMali 11,8927,390
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,7413,568
KisinevMoldova 7,4624,637
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,3142,059
KhatgalMongolia 4,1122,555
KhovdMongolia 4,7492,951
KhujirtMongolia 4,2382,634
KhutagMongolia 4,0532,519
KenitraMorocco 9,4695,884
KalewaMyanmar 6,7814,214
KathaMyanmar 6,5784,088
KawthaungMyanmar 7,8144,856
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,1794,461
KengtungMyanmar 6,6694,144
KhamtiMyanmar 6,4424,003
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,5389,656
KathmanduNepal 6,8524,258
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,9985,591
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,4497,114
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,0236,850
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,3087,027
KarioiNew Zealand 11,1336,918
KawerauNew Zealand 10,9916,830
KopuaNew Zealand 11,2056,963
KanoNigeria 11,7197,282
KangnungNorth Korea 3,6072,241
KarasjokNorway 5,2443,259
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3113,922
KristiansandNorway 6,6984,162
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1643,830
KhasabOman 8,5045,285
KarachiPakistan 8,1055,037
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,0885,026
KhanpurPakistan 7,5494,691
KhuzdarPakistan 7,8344,868
KororPalau 6,4544,011
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4534,631
KlodzkoPoland 7,3944,595
KoszalinPoland 7,0004,350
KrakowPoland 7,3674,578
KalakanRussia 2,9081,807
KaliningradRussia 6,8604,263
KamenskoeRussia 239149
KandalaksaRussia 5,3433,320
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,9583,081
KazanRussia 5,9663,707
KemRussia 5,5083,423
KerchRussia 7,4034,601
KhabarovskRussia 2,3581,465
KirenskRussia 3,2171,999
KirovRussia 5,6833,532
KljuciRussia 540336
KolpasevRussia 4,3992,733
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,0481,273
KotlasRussia 5,5393,442
KrasnodarRussia 7,3504,567
KrasnojarskRussia 5,9083,671
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,5753,464
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0912,542
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,7392,324
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,1473,820
KurganRussia 5,3783,342
KurskRussia 6,7704,207
KyraRussia 3,5362,197
KigaliRwanda 12,5237,782
KoldaSenegal 11,8727,377
KabalaSierra Leone 12,2367,604
KosiceSlovakia 7,4814,649
KimberleySouth Africa 15,4749,615
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,3262,067
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,0475,622
KadugliSudan 11,1946,956
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3286,418
KassalaSudan 10,4686,505
KhartoumSudan 10,6076,591
KostiSudan 10,8556,745
KalmarSweden 6,7354,185
KaresuandoSweden 5,3993,355
KarlstadSweden 6,4864,031
KristianstadSweden 6,8394,250
KamishliSyria 8,0775,019
KanchanaburiThailand 7,3704,580
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4114,605
Khon KaenThailand 6,9624,326
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,3864,590
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,1434,439
KairouanTunisia 9,1145,663
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,1785,082
KarsTurkey 7,6564,758
KastamonuTurkey 7,9004,909
KayseriTurkey 8,1135,041
KonyaTurkey 8,2895,151
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,8274,242
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,3394,561
KinlossUk 6,8634,265
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,9524,320
KievUkraine 7,0704,393
KirillovkaUkraine 7,2114,481
KirovogradUkraine 7,2164,484
KlepininoUkraine 7,4494,629
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,1754,458
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1364,435
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,2364,496
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,8964,285
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,0003,107
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,7554,197
Keene, NhUsa 7,3794,585
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0874,404
Kenton, OkUsa 6,5534,072
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7855,459
Kimball, NeUsa 6,1423,817
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,0871,297
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,8984,286
Kinston, NcUsa 7,9274,926
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,1043,172
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5844,713
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,3511,461
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 1,6891,049
KabompoZambia 13,9678,679
KabweZambia 13,8748,621
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,8678,617
KafirondaZambia 13,7008,514
KaomaZambia 14,0668,741
KasamaZambia 13,3268,281
KasempaZambia 13,8928,633
KawambwaZambia 13,3738,310
KaroiZimbabwe 14,0638,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -