Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korf with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4925,277
LuandaAngola 13,8598,612
LuenaAngola 13,9448,665
La PlataArgentina 15,8129,826
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,2018,825
La RiojaArgentina 14,8329,217
LaboulayeArgentina 15,4529,602
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,30010,129
Las LomitasArgentina 14,7039,137
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,4607,121
LavertonAustralia 11,0916,892
LearmonthAustralia 10,3036,403
LongreachAustralia 9,5235,918
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,5225,917
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,2386,362
Low HeadAustralia 11,4117,091
LinzAustria 7,6774,770
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5714,083
LerwickUk 6,5724,084
La PazBolivia 13,5268,405
LavrasBrazil 15,0379,344
LencoisBrazil 14,2518,855
LinharesBrazil 15,0189,332
LondrinaBrazil 15,0079,326
LomBulgaria 7,9494,939
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,8923,040
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4003,977
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6822,288
Langara, BcCanada 3,5862,229
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,8853,657
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,9633,084
London, OnCanada 7,0154,359
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,8423,009
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9423,071
Lytton, BcCanada 4,4732,779
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,1996,338
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,6499,103
LanzhouChina 5,0763,154
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,3553,949
Las GaviotasColombia 11,2927,017
LimonCosta Rica 10,1616,314
LarnacaCyprus 8,5735,327
LimassolCyprus 8,6125,352
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6328,471
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3158,274
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,9274,304
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,9756,199
La VegaDominican Republic 9,8296,108
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,9436,179
LuperonDominican Republic 9,7416,053
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3287,039
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,7377,294
LuxorEgypt 9,5575,939
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4375,864
Laucala BayFiji 8,8015,469
LappeenrantaFinland 6,0423,754
Le MansFrance 7,9074,913
LilleFrance 7,5874,714
LyonFrance 8,0965,031
LambarnGabon 13,0678,120
LastourvilleGabon 13,0138,087
LibrevilleGabon 12,9618,054
LeipzigGermany 7,3674,578
LindenbergGermany 7,2504,505
LamiaGreece 8,4905,276
LarissaGreece 8,4125,228
LemnosGreece 8,3155,167
LimnosGreece 8,3075,162
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,5016,525
LabeGuinea 12,0457,485
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,0433,134
La CeibaHonduras 9,3995,841
La MesaHonduras 9,3725,824
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6794,150
LudhianaIndia 7,0674,391
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0835,644
LatinaItaly 8,4235,234
LatronicoItaly 8,5165,292
LecceItaly 8,4535,253
LodwarKenya 11,7677,312
Luang PrabangLaos 6,6684,144
LiepajaLatvia 6,6664,143
LaukuvaLithuania 6,7324,183
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6534,756
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2545,129
LabuanMalaysia 7,4424,624
LuqaMalta 9,0065,597
Le LamentinMartinique 10,6946,645
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,3544,570
LashioMyanmar 6,6174,112
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,5447,173
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,6747,254
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,3767,069
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,6127,216
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,2616,998
LincolnNew Zealand 11,5797,195
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,3237,036
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,3237,036
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,3237,036
LagosNigeria 12,4197,717
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3893,970
LillehammerNorway 6,3503,946
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,0874,404
La VictoriaParaguay 14,5939,068
LimaPeru 12,6277,847
LegaspiPhilippines 6,2653,893
LisbonPortugal 8,9915,587
LeninbadRussia 6,5244,054
LevsiRussia 5,0213,120
LungiSierra Leone 12,3467,672
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9064,913
LanzaroteSpain 10,0856,267
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,5355,304
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9924,966
LuganoSwitzerland 8,0084,976
LatakiaSyria 8,4305,239
LampangThailand 6,9634,327
LoeiThailand 6,9234,302
Lop BuriThailand 7,2374,497
LomeTogo 12,4997,767
LeemingUk 7,2194,486
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5714,083
London, EnglandUk 7,5224,674
London-GatwickUk 7,5504,692
LynehamUk 7,5314,680
L’VovUkraine 7,3004,537
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,3404,561
LozovajaUkraine 7,0544,383
LubnyUkraine 7,0414,376
LuckUkraine 7,1714,456
LuganskUkraine 6,9934,346
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,4974,037
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,7734,209
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7424,811
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6884,777
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1935,091
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1794,461
Laketown, UtUsa 5,6963,539
Lamar, MoUsa 6,9094,294
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,3484,566
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,6154,111
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,7423,568
Langdon, NdUsa 5,7313,561
Laramie, WyUsa 6,0303,747
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,6134,731
Larned, KsUsa 6,6644,141
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,4624,016
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,9933,724
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5774,708
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,7694,206
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,4164,608
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,3563,949
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,9584,323
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,8174,236
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,0893,784
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3204,549
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6554,757
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5244,676
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5484,691
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,0133,115
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,3534,569
Lexington, MoUsa 6,8174,236
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5934,718
Libby, MtUsa 4,9273,062
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,5154,048
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5354,683
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,9933,724
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3014,537
Llano, TxUsa 7,3124,544
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,1933,848
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,0333,749
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,0073,733
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,0093,734
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,5584,075
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,8294,865
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2794,523
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6214,736
Loup City, NeUsa 6,3683,957
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1694,455
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,9204,300
Luling, TxUsa 7,5054,664
Lusk, WyUsa 5,9643,706
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6474,752
LivingstoneZambia 14,3318,905
LundaziZambia 13,4428,353
LusakaZambia 13,9728,682
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,9628,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -