Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korf with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,1624,450
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,9724,332
MilianaAlgeria 9,1665,696
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,5699,054
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3679,549
Malarg EArgentina 15,2439,472
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,7879,810
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,09810,004
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,3849,560
MendozaArgentina 15,0479,350
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,0469,350
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,3849,560
Mackay MoAustralia 9,1855,708
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,7867,945
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9786,200
MeekatharraAustralia 10,5846,577
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,0696,879
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,0836,887
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,7426,675
Mount GambierAustralia 11,1496,928
Mount IsaAustralia 9,3235,793
MuharraqBahrain 8,7595,443
MinskBelarus 6,7834,215
MogilevBelarus 6,7184,175
MaunBotswana 14,6539,106
MacapaBrazil 12,5907,824
MacauBrazil 13,5848,441
MaceioBrazil 14,1008,762
MachadoBrazil 15,0489,351
ManausBrazil 12,5647,807
MarabaBrazil 13,2258,218
MaringaBrazil 14,9789,307
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,6897,885
Monte AzulBrazil 14,4738,994
Monte SantoBrazil 14,0858,753
MonteiroBrazil 13,8728,620
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,6079,077
Morada NovaBrazil 13,5358,411
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,1128,769
MamfeCameroon 12,3927,701
MarouaCameroon 11,7557,305
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,6052,862
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,9054,291
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,1253,185
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,9511,834
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,9502,455
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,0403,132
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,4092,740
Moncton, NbCanada 7,3244,551
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,9584,324
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,0794,399
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,0714,394
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,2653,272
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,2573,888
Morden, MbCanada 5,7123,549
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,9054,291
MoundouChad 11,9087,400
MatecanaColombia 11,0346,857
MoroniComoros 12,8998,016
MosnovCzech Republic 7,4434,625
MarstalDenmark 7,0234,364
Melville HallDominica 10,5856,578
MichesDominican Republic 9,9146,161
MocaDominican Republic 9,8106,096
MoncionDominican Republic 9,7796,077
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,7106,034
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,9006,152
MilagroEcuador 11,5287,163
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,1525,687
MinyaEgypt 9,3755,826
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,6187,841
MassawaEritrea 10,3256,416
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3893,970
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,3053,918
MarseilleFrance 8,3435,184
MontpellierFrance 8,3435,185
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,1027,520
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,6936,645
MakokouGabon 12,8587,990
MayumbaGabon 13,3488,295
MitzicGabon 12,8717,998
MkamboGabon 12,7807,942
MoandaGabon 13,0698,121
MouilaGabon 13,1718,185
MagdeburgGermany 7,3034,538
MunichGermany 7,7064,789
MünsterGermany 7,3784,585
MethoniGreece 8,7285,424
MilosGreece 8,6665,385
MitiliniGreece 8,3585,194
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,3565,192
MacentaGuinea 12,3457,672
MamouGuinea 12,1507,550
Midway IslandHawaii 3,7862,353
MiskolcHungary 7,5574,696
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,8305,487
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,9994,349
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,3615,196
MusulipatnamIndia 8,1665,074
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,4204,611
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,3424,562
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,4345,241
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,9784,957
MashhadIran 7,3744,582
Malin HeadIreland 7,1354,434
M. CalamitaItaly 8,3405,183
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4615,258
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,7305,425
MilanItaly 8,0635,010
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,0525,004
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,3645,197
ManIvory Coast 12,4627,744
MaebashiJapan 3,2752,035
MaizuruJapan 3,5272,192
MakurazakiJapan 4,1582,584
MatsueJapan 3,6262,253
MatsumotoJapan 3,3362,073
MatsuyamaJapan 3,7952,358
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,6582,894
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,1162,558
MishimaJapan 3,4092,118
MitoJapan 3,2212,002
MiyakejimaJapan 3,4862,166
MiyakoJapan 2,8381,764
MiyakojimaJapan 5,0243,122
MiyakonojoJapan 4,0782,534
MiyazakiJapan 4,0432,512
MombetsuJapan 2,3281,447
MoriokaJapan 2,8661,781
MuroranJapan 2,6221,629
MurotomisakiJapan 3,7922,356
MutsuJapan 2,7101,684
Ma’AnJordan 8,9805,580
MafraqJordan 8,7375,430
MombasaKenya 12,3117,650
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,3625,818
MaseruLesotho 15,3989,568
MonroviaLiberia 12,6037,831
MisratahLibya 9,3755,826
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,1278,157
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,4798,376
MananjaryMadagascar 13,5538,422
MorondavaMadagascar 13,6808,501
MakhangaMalawi 13,7748,559
MangochiMalawi 13,5628,427
MwmosaMalawi 13,7108,519
MzimbaMalawi 13,3828,316
MzuzuMalawi 13,3208,277
MalaccaMalaysia 8,3785,206
MersingMalaysia 8,2805,145
MiriMalaysia 7,5984,722
MaleMaldives 9,7386,052
MenakaMali 11,4167,094
MoptiMali 11,6437,235
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,9403,691
MazatlanMexico 7,6504,754
MeridaMexico 8,7495,437
Mexico CityMexico 8,4015,221
MonterreyMexico 7,7464,813
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,2655,136
MaantyMongolia 3,9502,455
MandalgoviMongolia 4,1352,569
MatadMongolia 3,5122,183
MurenMongolia 4,1702,591
MarrakechMorocco 9,7746,074
MeknesMorocco 9,5085,909
MideltMorocco 9,6365,988
MaputoMozambique 14,8229,210
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,3488,295
MandalayMyanmar 6,7964,223
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,9194,300
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,5744,707
MindatMyanmar 6,9714,332
MonywaMyanmar 6,8384,249
MyeikMyanmar 7,5744,707
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,4083,982
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5184,672
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,8167,343
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1306,916
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,8916,768
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,6787,257
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,0526,868
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,0446,863
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,4077,089
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,3037,024
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,3297,040
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,5787,195
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,5717,190
ManaguaNicaragua 9,7766,075
MasatepeNicaragua 9,8106,096
MagariaNiger 11,6087,213
Maine SoroaNiger 11,5127,154
MaradiNiger 11,5947,205
MaiduguriNigeria 11,6357,230
MakurdiNigeria 12,1907,575
MinnaNigeria 12,0267,473
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,0032,487
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,7383,566
MajisOman 8,6555,378
MasirahOman 8,9155,540
Muscat  Oman 8,6605,381
MultanPakistan 7,3644,576
MurreePakistan 6,9184,299
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,5014,661
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,4398,973
MoyobambaPeru 12,0497,487
MactanPhilippines 6,5444,066
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,2423,879
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,6095,350
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,8417,979
MagadanRussia 850528
MahackalaRussia 7,2464,503
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,4182,745
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,4172,745
MarkovoRussia 532331
MinusinskRussia 4,3102,678
MogocaRussia 2,8281,758
MoscowRussia 6,3243,930
MurmanskRussia 5,1563,204
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,4035,843
MatamSenegal 11,5667,187
MogadishuSomalia 11,4297,102
MadridSpain 8,7645,446
Madrid (b)Spain 8,7715,451
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,7495,437
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,1915,712
MelillaSpain 9,3345,800
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,0365,615
MalakalSudan 11,2707,003
MbabaneSwaziland 14,9329,279
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,9894,965
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,9484,318
Mae SariangThailand 7,0584,386
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,1664,453
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,8534,258
MalatyaTurkey 8,0535,004
MersinTurkey 8,3405,182
MuglaTurkey 8,4995,281
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,3244,551
ManstonUk 7,5194,673
MeloUruguay 15,7519,788
MercedesUruguay 15,6449,722
MontevideoUruguay 15,8879,873
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9014,909
Madison, FlUsa 8,0965,031
Madison, InUsa 7,2344,495
Madison, NeUsa 6,3983,976
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,6514,133
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,6714,146
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,6374,124
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,1664,453
Marengo, IlUsa 6,7724,208
Marion, InUsa 7,0004,350
Marion, NcUsa 7,6554,757
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,4163,987
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4024,599
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5354,683
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,0171,253
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3104,542
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,7213,555
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,1594,449
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5164,670
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,6964,161
Medford, WiUsa 6,4223,991
Mellette, SdUsa 6,0343,750
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3784,585
Mena, ArUsa 7,1894,467
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6964,783
Mexia, TxUsa 7,3774,584
Mexico, MoUsa 6,9124,295
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,7315,425
Midland, TxUsa 7,0594,386
Milan, MnUsa 6,1763,838
Milbank, SdUsa 6,1263,807
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,5763,465
Milford, DeUsa 7,6584,759
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,9014,910
Millen, GaUsa 7,9684,951
Millport, OhUsa 7,2164,484
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,4894,654
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,7324,184
Minden, NeUsa 6,3913,972
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,3153,924
Minonk, IlUsa 6,8724,270
Missoula, MtUsa 5,1223,183
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,8794,896
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,7544,197
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,7734,209
Monroe, NcUsa 7,8134,855
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,1763,838
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8114,854
Montrose, CoUsa 6,2043,855
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,5594,697
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,9694,952
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6554,757
Moro, OrUsa 4,9163,055
Morris, MnUsa 6,0873,782
Morrison, IlUsa 6,7454,192
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6024,724
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,9404,313
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,7544,197
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,7614,201
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,2804,524
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,1464,441
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,4724,643
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,7854,216
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,0524,382
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,8576,746
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,6476,616
MaracayVenezuela 10,8636,751
MaturinVenezuela 11,1066,901
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,7606,686
MeridaVenezuela 10,8716,755
MagoyeZambia 14,0698,743
MansaZambia 13,5168,399
MbalaZambia 13,1788,189
MfuweZambia 13,5998,451
MisamfuZambia 13,3098,270
MonguZambia 14,1798,811
MpikaZambia 13,4838,379
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,6098,457
Mt MakuluZambia 13,9958,696
MumbwaZambia 13,9928,695
MwinilungaZambia 13,7678,555
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,3298,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -