Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korf with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,0104,356
NeuquenArgentina 15,6249,709
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,7029,758
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,9416,178
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,9585,566
Nowra RanAustralia 10,6916,643
NuriootpaAustralia 10,8296,729
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,9345,551
NatitingouBenin 12,0407,482
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,2379,468
NgaoundereCameroon 12,1087,524
NkoundjaCameroon 12,3647,683
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3623,953
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,4302,753
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,0004,350
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,4183,988
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2902,044
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9403,070
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7674,205
N’DjamenaChad 11,5537,179
NanchangChina 5,1143,178
NanjingChina 4,6472,888
NanningChina 6,0823,780
NicosiaCyprus 8,5565,317
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,9974,348
NaguaDominican Republic 9,8416,115
NeybaDominican Republic 9,8646,130
NegeleEthiopia 11,3677,064
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,7455,434
NandiFiji 8,7455,434
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,0773,776
NancyFrance 7,7554,819
NantesFrance 8,0094,977
NiceFrance 8,2915,152
NeustrelitzGermany 7,1454,440
NurembergGermany 7,5944,719
NurnbergGermany 7,5944,719
NaxosGreece 8,5995,344
NanortalikGreenland 6,3513,947
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,2383,877
NordGreenland 4,2302,629
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,8143,613
NzerekoreGuinea 12,4267,722
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,8154,856
New DelhiIndia 7,2124,481
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4675,261
NaganoJapan 3,2862,042
NagasakiJapan 4,0352,508
NagoJapan 4,7232,935
NagoyaJapan 3,4842,165
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,7752,967
NaraJapan 3,5782,224
NazeJapan 4,4782,783
NemuroJapan 2,3351,451
NiigataJapan 3,1271,943
NikkoJapan 3,2242,004
NobeokaJapan 3,9692,466
NairobiKenya 12,1687,561
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,9244,303
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,1043,793
NidaLithuania 6,7904,219
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,7967,952
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,4848,379
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,3228,279
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,4568,362
NaraMali 11,5977,206
NioroMali 11,6007,209
NemaMauritania 11,4357,106
NouakchottMauritania 11,2907,016
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,1885,709
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,1466,926
NelsonNew Zealand 11,3227,036
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,0736,881
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,3077,027
NandaimeNicaragua 9,8306,109
N’GuigmiNiger 11,3747,068
NiameyNiger 11,6797,258
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,4693,399
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,0723,152
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,4352,756
NawabshahPakistan 7,8964,907
NokkundiPakistan 7,9354,931
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,2488,854
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,2493,883
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,7932,978
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,9931,860
NikolaevRussia 7,3754,583
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,7231,071
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 573356
NizneangarskRussia 3,2522,021
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,8582,397
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,9723,090
NovgorodRussia 6,2273,869
NovosibirskRussia 4,6412,884
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,0735,638
No. 6Sudan 10,0736,259
NyalaSudan 11,2596,997
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,7644,203
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,1794,461
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,8814,897
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,8484,256
NarathiwatThailand 7,9904,965
NigdeTurkey 8,2185,107
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,3034,538
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,2444,502
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0454,378
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0454,378
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,4274,615
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6414,748
Neosho, MoUsa 7,0024,351
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,5154,670
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,5334,681
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2584,510
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,5224,053
New London, WiUsa 6,5614,077
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,8594,884
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,8484,877
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,3593,951
New YorkUsa 7,5004,661
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,5434,687
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,5274,677
Newark, NjUsa 7,5234,675
Newberry, MiUsa 6,5314,059
Newberry, ScUsa 7,8494,878
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,8554,260
Newnan, GaUsa 7,8094,853
Newport, TnUsa 7,6114,729
Nome, AlaskaUsa 1,526948
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,8164,857
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,3793,964
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,8713,027
North Loup, NeUsa 6,3013,916
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,2963,912
Norton, KsUsa 6,4323,997
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1244,427
NdolaZambia 13,7188,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -