Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korf with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,2725,762
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,4686,505
OranArgentina 14,3678,928
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2036,341
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1586,312
OstendeBelgium 7,5164,670
ObidosBrazil 12,6247,845
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,8557,367
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0134,358
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0154,359
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,4959,629
OdenseDenmark 6,9674,329
OtavaloEcuador 11,3647,062
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,1145,664
OuluFinland 5,7053,545
OroomiehIran 7,8694,890
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,5545,316
OdienneIvory Coast 12,2277,598
ObihiroJapan 2,4701,535
OfunatoJapan 2,9051,805
OitaJapan 3,9072,428
OkayamaJapan 3,6652,277
OkinoerabuJapan 4,6082,863
OmaezakiJapan 3,4892,168
OmuJapan 2,3231,443
OnahamaJapan 3,1481,956
OsakaJapan 3,5942,233
OshimaJapan 3,4282,130
OtaruJapan 2,5381,577
OwaseJapan 3,6252,253
OuarzazateMorocco 9,8446,117
OujoaMorocco 9,3795,828
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,0225,606
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,2136,968
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,6667,249
OphirNew Zealand 11,7327,290
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,9946,832
OtautauNew Zealand 11,8467,361
OcotalNicaragua 9,6255,981
OrlandNorway 6,0793,778
OsloNorway 6,4704,021
OhotskRussia 1,271790
OkhotskRussia 1,271790
OlekminskRussia 2,4551,526
OlenekRussia 2,6261,632
OmskRussia 5,0763,154
OnegaRussia 5,5263,434
OrenburgRussia 6,1253,806
OymyakonRussia 1,236768
OviedoSpain 8,4605,257
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,0693,771
Orkney IslandsUk 6,7154,173
OdessaUkraine 7,4724,643
OvrucUkraine 7,0234,364
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5554,694
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,3503,946
Oakland, MdUsa 7,4944,657
Oakley, IdUsa 5,5383,442
Oconto, WiUsa 6,5544,073
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0704,393
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,9754,334
Olathe, KsUsa 6,7694,206
Olivia, MnUsa 6,2413,878
Olympia, WaUsa 4,6562,894
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,5154,048
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,5034,041
Oolitic, InUsa 7,1444,439
Orlando, FlUsa 8,4245,235
Orono, MeUsa 7,2894,529
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,6044,104
Oswego, NyUsa 7,1624,450
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,8654,266
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,7694,206
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2574,510
Owosso, MiUsa 6,8904,282
Ozark, ArUsa 7,1894,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -