Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korf with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,5615,320
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,9654,950
ParanaArgentina 15,3859,560
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,3529,540
PehuajoArgentina 15,6879,748
PergaminoArgentina 15,5769,679
PigeArgentina 15,8169,828
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,1989,444
PosadasArgentina 15,1859,436
PresidenciaArgentina 14,9109,265
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,9849,311
Punta IndioArgentina 15,8809,868
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2256,975
Port HedlandAustralia 9,9346,173
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,0555,627
ParakouBenin 12,1277,536
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,0518,731
ParacatuBrazil 14,5509,042
ParanaBrazil 14,0288,717
ParanaguaBrazil 15,3369,530
ParanaibaBrazil 14,6349,094
ParintinsBrazil 12,6507,861
ParnaibaBrazil 13,2258,218
Passo FundoBrazil 15,4389,593
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,7079,139
PaulistanaBrazil 13,7858,566
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,0058,703
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,6189,084
PeixeBrazil 13,9498,668
PetrolinaBrazil 13,9388,661
PicosBrazil 13,6608,489
PiraiBrazil 15,2249,460
PirenopolisBrazil 14,3288,904
PompeuBrazil 14,8289,214
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,7219,148
Porto De MozBrazil 12,7327,912
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,2989,507
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,9628,055
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,6669,735
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,8088,581
PosseBrazil 14,2448,851
PlevenBulgaria 7,9574,945
PlovdivBulgaria 8,0855,024
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,3314,556
Peace River, AbCanada 4,2432,636
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,4752,781
Penticton, BcCanada 4,6342,880
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8894,281
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0134,358
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,8593,641
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,3662,713
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,3434,563
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1352,570
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,6423,506
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,0263,123
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1482,578
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7212,312
Princeton, BcCanada 5,3333,314
ParronChile 15,0749,367
Puerto AysenChile 15,9079,885
Puerto MonttChile 15,5639,671
Punta ArenasChile 16,56510,294
PingbianChina 4,9973,105
PeralesColombia 11,1016,898
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,2857,013
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0686,257
PragueCzech Republic 7,4744,645
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,8946,148
PimentelDominican Republic 9,8506,121
PoloDominican Republic 9,9096,158
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,7726,072
PichilingueEcuador 11,4347,106
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3777,070
PuyoEcuador 11,5527,179
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9925,588
ParisFrance 7,7874,839
PerpignanFrance 8,4505,251
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,8749,243
Port-GentilGabon 13,1028,142
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8816,762
PotsdamGermany 7,2494,505
PatrasGreece 8,5775,330
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3212,685
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3933,973
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,5026,526
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,8326,109
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,6045,968
PecsHungary 7,8354,869
PambanIndia 8,9355,552
PuneIndia 8,3415,183
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7905,462
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,2555,130
PadovaItaly 8,0234,985
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9574,944
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7865,459
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7835,458
PantelleriaItaly 8,9535,564
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1175,044
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6895,399
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2625,134
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3015,159
PiacenzaItaly 8,1145,042
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2375,118
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1215,046
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4905,276
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4615,258
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4205,232
PrizziItaly 8,8265,485
PakseLaos 6,9354,310
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,1815,084
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,9518,048
PlaisanceMauritius 12,9758,063
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,9723,711
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2005,095
PatheinMyanmar 7,3644,576
PutaoMyanmar 6,2243,868
PyiMyanmar 7,1464,441
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,0385,617
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,9026,774
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,2296,978
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,2286,977
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,2897,015
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,7666,690
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,0286,853
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,7266,044
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,5377,791
PohangNorth Korea 3,7432,326
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,6452,265
PadidanPakistan 7,8514,879
PanjgurPakistan 8,0454,999
ParachinarPakistan 7,0914,407
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,2395,120
PeshawarPakistan 7,0024,351
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,9354,931
PilarParaguay 15,0259,337
PiscoPeru 12,8427,980
PiuraPeru 11,7797,319
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,0898,134
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,8324,246
PoznanPoland 7,1784,461
PrzemyslPoland 7,3304,555
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,7955,465
PortalegrePortugal 8,9205,543
Porto Portugal 8,7205,419
PavelecRussia 6,4774,025
PecoraRussia 4,8763,030
PermRussia 5,5183,429
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 925575
PetrozavodskRussia 5,8243,619
PjatigorskRussia 7,3114,543
PoronajskRussia 1,9031,183
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,2834,526
Providenja BayRussia 1,154717
PskovRussia 6,3683,957
PodorSenegal 11,4537,117
PopradSlovakia 7,4654,639
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,9349,902
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,0169,331
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,8015,469
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,0215,606
Port SudanSudan 10,0126,221
ParamariboSuriname 11,8287,350
PiteňSweden 5,7363,564
PalmyraSyria 8,4395,244
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5305,922
PhetchabunThailand 7,0514,382
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,0634,389
PhraeThailand 6,9424,314
PhuketThailand 8,0274,988
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,0064,975
Prachin BuriThailand 7,2704,518
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,5674,703
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,0926,892
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6734,768
PoltavaUkraine 7,0374,373
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,6799,743
PradoUruguay 15,8889,873
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,9619,919
Palestine, IlUsa 7,0984,411
Pana, IlUsa 7,0124,357
Paoli, InUsa 7,1894,467
Paris, IlUsa 7,0044,352
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,0503,759
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8944,906
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,9023,667
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,0574,385
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,9194,299
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,6284,119
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,9743,091
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,9494,940
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8654,266
Perry, OkUsa 6,9484,317
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5614,698
Philo, OhUsa 7,2704,517
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,4013,977
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,0253,744
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,3594,573
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,0893,784
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,2503,884
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2964,534
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,5004,661
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,5344,682
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,2414,499
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,5333,439
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,0893,784
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8654,266
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5024,662
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,5702,840
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6644,763
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,4614,636
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,5702,840
Portage, WiUsa 6,5864,093
Portland, MaineUsa 7,3764,584
Portland, OregonUsa 4,7822,971
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,5774,087
Prescott, ArUsa 7,3324,556
Priest River, IdUsa 4,8743,029
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,7164,795
Princeton, InUsa 7,1934,470
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,5264,677
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,3603,952
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,3437,049
PetaukeZambia 13,7288,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -