Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korf with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,3294,554
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,4284,616
QubaAzerbaijan 7,3654,577
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,5238,403
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,9062,427
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,0284,367
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,2172,621
QuinteroChile 14,9249,274
QingdaoChina 4,1932,606
QiqiharChina 3,0421,891
QuitoEcuador 11,3927,079
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,7197,283
QuettaPakistan 7,5924,718
Quanah, TxUsa 6,9674,329
Quitman, GaUsa 8,0495,002
Quang TriVietnam 6,7054,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -