Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korf with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,2749,491
ReconquistaArgentina 15,1789,432
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,3149,516
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,55610,288
RivadaviaArgentina 14,5379,033
RosarioArgentina 15,4759,616
RichmondAustralia 10,5396,549
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,4165,851
RecifeBrazil 13,9448,665
RemansoBrazil 13,9168,647
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,8978,015
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,2809,495
Rio NegroBrazil 15,3409,533
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,4638,987
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,7132,929
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,7393,567
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,3003,293
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,2993,293
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9062,427
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,5912,853
Roberval, QcCanada 6,8274,243
RuoqiangChina 5,6793,529
Rafael NunezColombia 10,4826,514
RandersDenmark 6,8574,261
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,8196,102
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,8046,093
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,3217,656
RumipambaEcuador 11,4717,128
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0775,640
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2575,752
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1515,686
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,0397,481
RostockGermany 7,0724,394
RhodesGreece 8,5935,340
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9153,675
ReykhólarIceland 6,0103,735
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1573,826
RamsarIran 7,7124,793
RashtIran 7,7164,795
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,4704,642
RadicofaniItaly 8,2985,156
Resia PassItaly 7,9004,909
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1605,071
RivoltoItaly 7,9414,935
Rolle PassItaly 7,9294,927
RomeItaly 8,3865,211
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4085,225
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9494,940
RumoiJapan 2,4401,516
RigaLatvia 6,5584,075
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,7354,185
RodriguesMauritius 12,5897,823
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,0872,540
RabatMorocco 9,4985,902
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,2884,529
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,5899,065
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,3157,031
RangioraNew Zealand 11,5417,172
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,4067,088
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,8276,728
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,9676,815
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,9906,829
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,7707,314
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,9436,800
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,9836,825
RivasNicaragua 9,8756,136
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,7344,806
RebolyRussia 5,7043,545
Rostov On DonRussia 7,1064,415
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,0915,649
RagaSudan 11,6087,214
RashadSudan 11,0536,868
RenkSudan 10,9976,834
RumbekSudan 11,6327,228
RanongThailand 7,8114,854
Roi EtThailand 6,9554,322
RizeTurkey 7,7034,787
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,9914,344
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,4484,628
RomnyUkraine 6,9514,319
RovnoUkraine 7,1674,454
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,5775,330
RochaUruguay 15,9489,910
Racine, WiUsa 6,7584,200
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,8084,852
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,9123,674
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,9093,672
Reading, PaUsa 7,4894,654
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,2543,265
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,5133,426
Redding, CaUsa 5,2223,245
Redlands, CaUsa 6,0793,778
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,4443,383
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,9554,322
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,7104,791
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,7104,791
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6164,733
Rochester, MnUsa 6,4363,999
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,1494,442
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,3563,949
Rockford, IlUsa 6,7484,194
Rockville, InUsa 7,0494,381
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,4944,035
Rome, GaUsa 7,7134,793
Roseau, MnUsa 5,8223,618
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,9733,090
Roswell, NmUsa 6,8114,232
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,6174,734
Rushville, IlUsa 6,8664,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -