Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korf with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,0474,379
ShkoderAlbania 8,2225,109
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0365,615
SaltaArgentina 14,4728,993
San AntonioArgentina 15,9469,909
San LuisArgentina 15,2159,455
San RafaelArgentina 15,2259,461
Santa RosaArgentina 15,6249,709
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,8119,204
SarmientoArgentina 16,11810,016
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,5736,570
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,5636,564
SalzburgAustria 7,7454,813
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4334,619
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5214,674
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,4324,618
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,8085,473
SaveBenin 12,2747,627
Santa CruzBolivia 13,8988,636
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0585,007
SalvadorBrazil 14,3858,939
Santa MariaBrazil 15,5209,644
SantaremBrazil 12,7097,897
SantosBrazil 15,2659,486
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,0069,325
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,2538,236
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7198,525
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,5539,665
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,3319,527
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,1279,400
Sao LuisBrazil 13,0908,134
Sao MateusBrazil 14,9519,290
São PauloBrazil 15,2099,451
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,9659,299
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,7727,937
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,0638,739
SerrinhaBrazil 14,2248,839
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,8819,247
SobralBrazil 13,3328,285
SoureBrazil 12,7577,927
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,9848,690
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,9039,882
SurubimBrazil 13,9018,638
SadovoBulgaria 8,0825,022
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1885,088
SofiaBulgaria 8,0685,014
SiemreapCambodia 7,2064,478
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,6924,780
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,0953,166
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,3634,576
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,7182,311
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,6922,916
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,1604,449
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,0613,145
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,5494,070
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,3903,971
Scott, SkCanada 4,9453,073
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,8614,264
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,5114,667
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,1504,443
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,7481,708
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,8943,662
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,9053,669
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,4372,757
Smithers, BcCanada 3,8542,395
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,2624,513
Summerside, PeCanada 7,3174,547
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,1673,211
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,1613,207
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4614,637
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,1386,300
SalCape Verde 11,4057,087
SantiagoChile 15,0039,323
SewellChile 15,0729,366
ShanghaiChina 4,5852,849
ShantouChina 5,5743,464
ShenyangChina 3,5262,191
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,9686,194
Simon BolivarColombia 10,4746,509
San JoseCosta Rica 10,1106,282
SibenikCroatia 8,1275,050
SplitCroatia 8,1405,058
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9094,293
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9124,295
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,8286,107
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9626,191
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,8936,148
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,8176,100
SamanaDominican Republic 9,8806,140
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,9276,169
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,8026,091
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,8976,150
San JuanDominican Republic 9,8396,114
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,9866,206
SanchezDominican Republic 9,8686,132
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,7966,087
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,7646,068
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,9346,173
San GabrielEcuador 11,3507,053
SalloumEgypt 9,1925,712
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4295,859
SohagEgypt 9,5015,904
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1965,714
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,4765,889
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,18710,680
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,4353,377
StrasbourgFrance 7,7504,816
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,1577,554
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,9097,400
SukhumiGeorgia 7,4694,641
SchleswigGermany 7,0724,395
StuttgartGermany 7,7034,787
SamosGreece 8,4925,277
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4285,237
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8065,472
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5393,442
SiguiriGuinea 12,0227,470
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,3945,837
SzegedHungary 7,7674,826
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7334,805
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0493,759
SagarIndia 7,5724,705
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,8284,243
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,3374,559
SemnanIran 7,7214,798
ShahroudIran 7,5734,706
ShirazIran 8,3495,188
ShannonIreland 7,4364,621
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2665,137
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3445,185
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4945,278
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2005,095
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5905,338
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5905,338
SigonellaItaly 8,8295,486
SassandraIvory Coast 12,7217,905
SagaJapan 3,9642,463
SaigoJapan 3,5432,202
SakaiJapan 3,6102,243
SakataJapan 2,9961,862
SapporoJapan 2,5361,576
SaseboJapan 4,0002,485
SendaiJapan 3,0181,875
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,8952,421
ShimonosekiJapan 3,8692,404
ShinjoJapan 2,9931,860
ShionomisakiJapan 3,7052,302
ShirakawaJapan 3,1571,962
ShizuokaJapan 3,4442,140
SumotoJapan 3,6542,271
SuttsuJapan 2,6091,621
SuwaJapan 3,3502,082
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,5709,054
SavannakhetLaos 6,8554,260
SiauliaiLithuania 6,6744,147
SiluteLithuania 6,7764,210
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1855,086
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,7927,949
SalimaMalawi 13,5258,404
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,2534,507
SibuMalaysia 7,9004,909
SanMali 11,7817,321
SegouMali 11,7857,323
SikassoMali 12,0087,462
St. BrandonMauritius 12,4907,762
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,9265,546
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,2902,666
SainshandMongolia 3,9932,481
SafiMorocco 9,7066,031
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,0336,235
SittweMyanmar 7,1474,441
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1086,903
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6484,131
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4772,782
SaiqOman 8,7425,433
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,5085,908
SurOman 8,7045,409
SialkotPakistan 6,9894,343
SibbiPakistan 7,6084,728
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,0629,359
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,0578,114
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,5364,062
SandomierzPoland 7,2604,511
SniezkaPoland 7,3794,585
SuwalkiPoland 6,8724,270
SzczecinPoland 7,1144,421
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,1805,705
Santa MariaPortugal 9,1465,683
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,0986,275
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,1388,164
Satu MareRomania 7,5384,684
SibiuRomania 7,7204,797
SulinaRomania 7,6334,743
SadrinskRussia 5,3983,355
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,1033,793
SalekhardRussia 4,4562,769
SaratovRussia 6,4714,021
SejmcanRussia 770479
SelagoncyRussia 2,5841,605
Simusir IslandRussia 1,7531,089
SkovorodinoRussia 2,5811,604
SmolenskRussia 6,5864,093
SociRussia 7,4744,644
SortovalaRussia 5,9183,677
SuntarRussia 2,5331,574
SurgutRussia 4,5902,852
SverdlovskRussia 5,4513,387
SyktyvkarRussia 5,3723,338
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,2556,373
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,0318,097
SeychellesSeychelles 11,5737,192
SingaporeSingapore 8,3795,207
SliacSlovakia 7,5334,681
SeoulSouth Korea 3,7182,311
SineijuSouth Korea 3,6222,251
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,7235,421
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4385,243
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,4315,239
SevilleSpain 9,1205,667
SennarSudan 10,7786,697
ShambatSudan 10,6016,588
ShendiSudan 10,4596,499
StenseleSweden 5,8323,624
StockholmSweden 6,4193,989
StorlienSweden 6,0913,785
SundsvallSweden 6,0953,787
SantisSwitzerland 7,8664,888
SongeaTanzania 13,1708,184
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,8234,240
SongkhlaThailand 7,9794,958
Suphan BuriThailand 7,2944,533
Surat ThaniThailand 7,8654,887
SurinThailand 7,0784,398
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,0487,487
SokodeTogo 12,1907,575
SfaxTunisia 9,2065,721
SousseTunisia 9,0875,647
SamsunTurkey 7,8254,862
SiirtTurkey 7,9624,948
SivasTurkey 7,9564,944
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,2754,521
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,7334,805
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8144,235
SarataUkraine 7,5464,689
SarnyUkraine 7,0824,401
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,5494,691
SumyUkraine 6,9074,292
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,6245,359
SaltoUruguay 15,4789,618
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,4363,378
Safford, AzUsa 6,5484,069
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,2394,498
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,4355,241
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,0114,357
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,4404,002
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,3593,951
Salem, InUsa 7,1894,467
Salem, OrUsa 4,8162,993
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,7523,574
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,2004,474
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,4774,646
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,1843,843
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,4663,396
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,0986,275
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,7723,587
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,1343,812
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,9163,676
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,8113,611
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7524,817
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,5524,072
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,0675,013
Scott City, KsUsa 6,5634,079
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,0863,782
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1894,467
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,6362,881
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,6502,890
Sedan, KsUsa 6,8844,278
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,5452,824
Selma, AlUsa 7,8124,854
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,5394,685
Seymour, InUsa 7,1894,467
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3294,554
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,6643,520
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4374,621
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,3923,972
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,2683,895
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,9204,300
Southport, NcUsa 8,0254,987
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1004,412
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4094,604
Spickard, MoUsa 6,7154,173
Spokane, WaUsa 4,8853,036
Spooner, WiUsa 6,2903,909
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9424,314
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,0094,356
St Paul Island, AkUsa 1,409875
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,2163,863
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,0124,357
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,4113,984
Stamford, CtUsa 7,5004,661
State College, PaUsa 7,3664,578
State University, MsUsa 7,6214,736
State University, NmUsa 6,8004,225
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5734,706
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,0443,756
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,8194,237
Stockton, CaUsa 5,5033,420
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,4253,993
Storrs, CtUsa 7,4884,653
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,1894,467
Summerville, ScUsa 8,0264,988
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,8883,037
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,8654,266
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,5374,062
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2104,481
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,7134,171
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,8886,766
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,1136,906
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,7227,284
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,3266,416
SocotraYemen 9,9556,186
SenangaZambia 14,2628,863
SerenjeZambia 13,6738,496
SeshekeZambia 14,3598,923
SolweziZambia 13,7318,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -