Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korf with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,4204,611
TiranaAlbania 8,2975,156
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,6036,589
TebessaAlgeria 9,1765,702
TimimounAlgeria 9,9676,194
TindoufAlgeria 10,2146,347
TouggourtAlgeria 9,4675,883
TrelewArgentina 16,13910,029
TucumanArgentina 14,6769,120
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3455,807
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,3445,806
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,1635,073
TibooburraAustralia 10,2216,351
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,0195,605
TshaneBotswana 15,1279,400
TaguatingaBrazil 14,0638,739
TarauacaBrazil 12,5737,813
TauaBrazil 13,5778,437
TefeBrazil 12,3807,693
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,8079,201
TeresinaBrazil 13,4088,332
TiriosBrazil 12,1777,567
TorresBrazil 15,6659,735
TracuateuaBrazil 12,8507,985
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,7229,149
TriunfoBrazil 13,8408,600
TucuruiBrazil 13,0328,098
TuriacuBrazil 12,9688,058
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,2832,662
Terrace, BcCanada 3,8062,365
Teslin, YtCanada 3,2562,024
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,1733,215
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,2362,632
Thompson, MbCanada 5,1643,209
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,1733,836
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4814,028
Tofino, BcCanada 4,3402,697
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0304,368
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0164,360
Trenton, OnCanada 7,0574,386
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,6633,519
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,3854,589
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,3629,546
TaiyuanChina 4,4682,777
TaoyuanChina 5,1913,226
TengchongChina 6,3723,960
TønderDenmark 7,0384,373
TylstrupDenmark 6,7794,213
TystofteDenmark 6,9684,330
TamayoDominican Republic 9,8806,140
TahrirEgypt 9,1095,661
TantaEgypt 9,0855,645
TallinEstonia 6,2883,907
TartuEstonia 6,3653,955
TampereFinland 6,0913,785
TurkuFinland 6,2193,865
ToulonFrance 8,3705,201
ToulouseFrance 8,3705,201
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,3855,832
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1386,300
TchibanGabon 13,2778,250
TbilisiGeorgia 7,4744,644
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6334,743
TamaleGhana 12,1717,563
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3055,161
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6365,366
TimehriGuyana 11,6427,234
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5465,932
TelaHonduras 9,3695,822
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,1365,677
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,1365,677
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,7085,411
TabrizIran 7,7774,833
TeheranIran 7,8034,849
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8245,483
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4495,250
TarvisioItaly 7,8744,893
TermoliItaly 8,3325,177
TorinoItaly 8,1325,053
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1155,043
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,8245,483
TrevicoItaly 8,4305,238
TrevisoItaly 7,9924,966
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9604,947
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1305,052
TabouIvory Coast 12,7907,948
TadotsuJapan 3,7102,305
TakadaJapan 3,2412,014
TakamatsuJapan 3,6932,295
TakayamaJapan 3,3752,097
TanegashimaJapan 4,1822,599
TatenoJapan 3,2672,030
TateyamaJapan 3,3852,103
TokushimaJapan 3,6952,296
TokyoJapan 3,3192,062
TomakomaiJapan 2,5681,596
TottoriJapan 3,5722,219
ToyamaJapan 3,3232,065
ToyookaJapan 3,5412,200
TsuJapan 3,5462,203
TsurugaJapan 3,4752,159
TsuyamaJapan 3,6222,251
TurgayKazakhstan 5,9653,707
TripoliLebanon 8,5405,307
TobrukLibya 9,1965,714
TripoliLibya 9,3795,828
TelsiaiLithuania 6,6924,158
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,2038,204
TolanaroMadagascar 13,9928,695
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,0078,704
ThyoloMalawi 13,7348,534
TawauMalaysia 7,4274,615
TessalitMali 10,9576,809
TimbuktuMali 11,3847,074
TombMali 11,3897,077
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,2396,984
TacubayaMexico 8,4015,221
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,2045,098
TarialanMongolia 4,0772,533
TosontsengelMongolia 4,3432,699
TsetserlegMongolia 4,2662,651
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,2952,669
TangierMorocco 9,3065,783
TarfayaMorocco 10,1986,337
TazaMorocco 9,4605,879
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,8584,262
TaungooMyanmar 7,0674,391
ThandweMyanmar 7,2254,490
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,1595,691
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,8077,337
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,8646,751
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,8247,347
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,3157,031
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,0666,877
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,0516,867
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,9396,798
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,7627,309
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,9226,787
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,9036,775
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,0056,838
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,9836,825
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,0996,897
TemukaNew Zealand 11,6417,234
TimaruNew Zealand 11,6467,237
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,4267,100
TahouaNiger 11,4727,129
TillaberyNiger 11,6117,215
TaejonNorth Korea 3,8092,367
TromsoNorway 5,3243,308
TrondheimNorway 6,1003,790
ThumraitOman 9,4495,872
TacnaPeru 13,5708,433
TarapotoPeru 12,1267,535
TrujilloPeru 12,1407,544
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,4073,981
TorunPoland 7,0774,398
TimisoaraRomania 7,7914,841
TambovRussia 6,5084,044
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,6304,120
TaraRussia 4,8833,034
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1662,589
TermezRussia 6,9124,295
TernejRussia 2,5771,602
TobolskRussia 5,0413,132
TomskRussia 4,4382,758
Tot’MaRussia 5,7733,587
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,1093,175
TuapseRussia 7,4464,627
TuraRussia 3,2722,033
TurukhanskRussia 3,7152,308
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,6816,016
TortosaSpain 8,6885,399
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,8905,525
TokerSudan 10,1096,282
TartousSyria 8,4935,277
TaipeiTaiwan 5,1783,218
TaboraTanzania 12,7287,909
TakThailand 7,1164,422
TrangThailand 7,9984,970
TabligboTogo 12,4497,736
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,42210,826
TunisTunisia 8,9845,583
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,3074,541
TireeUk 7,0074,354
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,1394,436
TernopilUkraine 7,2884,529
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,8249,833
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8624,885
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,3071,434
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7634,824
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0895,027
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,4135,228
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,8584,883
Taunton, MaUsa 7,5224,674
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,6284,119
Temple, TxUsa 7,3874,591
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,8384,871
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,7644,825
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1124,420
Toledo, IaUsa 6,5884,094
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,0394,374
Tooele, UtUsa 5,7553,576
Topeka, KsUsa 6,7314,183
Towanda, PaUsa 7,3294,554
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,5014,040
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,6254,738
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,5674,081
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,9844,340
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6694,765
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,1913,847
TashkentUzbekistan 6,4444,004
TumeremoVenezuela 11,4307,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -