Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korf with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,81510,449
UaupesBrazil 11,9167,405
UbatubaBrazil 15,2649,485
UberabaBrazil 14,7729,179
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,4192,746
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,3023,295
UpernavikGreenland 4,8723,027
UummannaqGreenland 5,1463,198
UdineItaly 7,9284,926
Ustica IslandItaly 8,7245,421
UenoJapan 3,5582,211
UnzendakeJapan 4,0172,496
UrakawaJapan 2,5601,591
UshibukaJapan 4,0802,535
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,2282,006
UwajimaJapan 3,8652,402
UkmergeLithuania 6,7134,172
UtenaLithuania 6,6684,144
UlaangomMongolia 4,5832,848
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,9372,446
UlgiiMongolia 4,7622,959
UliastaiMongolia 4,4912,791
UmnugoviMongolia 4,6632,897
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,7762,346
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,5352,197
UfaRussia 5,8223,618
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,4112,120
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,6132,245
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 438272
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,4312,132
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,9993,107
Ust-KamcatskRussia 496309
Ust-MajaRussia 1,7181,068
Ust-OlojRussia 762474
Umm BeninSudan 10,8146,720
UmeƄSweden 5,9103,672
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,9694,331
Udon ThaniThailand 6,8724,271
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,9944,346
UrfaTurkey 8,1605,071
UsakTurkey 8,3155,167
Uman’Ukraine 7,2474,503
UzgorodUkraine 7,4654,639
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3764,584
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1314,431
Urbana, IlUsa 7,0044,352
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1834,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -