Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korf with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,3975,218
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,1599,420
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,0449,348
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,3099,513
ViennaAustria 7,6334,743
VitebskBelarus 6,5824,090
VassourasBrazil 15,2089,450
VicosaBrazil 15,0669,362
VitoriaBrazil 15,1069,387
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,5209,023
VarnaBulgaria 7,8874,901
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,6694,144
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4682,776
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,6992,920
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,7722,965
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,4972,794
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,5012,797
ValdiviaChile 15,4189,581
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,4689,612
VallenarChile 14,6149,081
ValparaisoChile 14,9369,281
VanguardiaColombia 11,2026,961
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,2147,590
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,7564,198
VestervigDenmark 6,8464,254
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,8976,150
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,8586,126
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,7356,050
VilsandiEstonia 6,4514,008
VaasaFinland 5,9653,707
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2453,880
VeravalIndia 8,3015,158
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,9034,911
ValentiaIreland 7,5254,676
VeniceItaly 8,0054,974
VeronaItaly 8,0434,998
VicenzaItaly 8,0134,980
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,3785,206
ViterboItaly 8,3425,184
VolterraItaly 8,2595,132
VientianeLaos 6,8304,244
VarenaLithuania 6,8234,240
VilniusLithuania 6,7714,208
VeracruzMexico 8,5875,336
VlissingenNetherlands 7,4854,651
VaernesNorway 6,0893,784
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,2833,905
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,0563,142
VillarricaParaguay 15,0059,324
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,7214,798
VanavaraRussia 3,3662,092
VasileviciRussia 6,8994,287
Velikie LukiRussia 6,4614,015
VerhojanskRussia 1,7541,090
ViljujskRussia 2,2941,426
VitimRussia 2,8981,801
Vize IslandRussia 3,4612,151
VladivostokRussia 2,9731,848
VolgogradRussia 6,8014,226
VologdaRussia 5,9183,677
VoronezRussia 6,6874,156
Vrangelja IslandRussia 1,367849
VytegraRussia 5,8473,633
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,5727,191
ValenciaSpain 8,8455,497
ValladolidSpain 8,6425,370
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,5975,342
VisbySweden 6,5924,096
VanTurkey 7,8544,881
ValleyUk 7,3554,571
VinnitsaUkraine 7,2434,501
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,4233,370
Valdez, AkUsa 2,5341,574
Valentine, NeUsa 6,1483,821
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,7752,967
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,3313,934
Vevay, InUsa 7,2554,508
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,5924,718
Victoria, TxUsa 7,6214,736
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,4964,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -