Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korf with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,7556,683
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0816,264
WilliamtownAustralia 10,4386,486
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,6425,371
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5236,539
WoomeraAustralia 10,5186,536
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0825,643
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,5734,084
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,0064,354
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,4492,143
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,1131,935
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,8534,259
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0114,357
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,6873,534
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,2113,238
WillemstadCuraçao 10,6076,591
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,2723,276
WajimaJapan 3,2702,032
WakamatsuJapan 3,1341,948
WakayamaJapan 3,6532,270
WakkanaiJapan 2,3031,431
WajirKenya 11,7077,275
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,3039,509
WindhoekNamibia 15,1729,428
WaihiNew Zealand 10,9056,776
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,0726,880
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,9996,835
WaimateNew Zealand 11,6927,265
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,0656,876
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,3007,022
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,3307,041
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,0136,843
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,1346,919
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,6976,647
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,2006,960
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,0436,862
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,0366,858
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,0966,895
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,2516,992
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,8826,762
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,3157,031
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,1806,947
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,3297,040
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,3317,042
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,3637,061
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,8356,733
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,9476,803
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,8286,728
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,5937,204
WintonNew Zealand 11,8447,360
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,8246,726
WarsawPoland 7,1224,425
WroclawPoland 7,3174,547
WonsanSouth Korea 3,5482,205
Wad MedaniSudan 10,6956,646
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0066,218
WauSudan 11,6037,210
WaddingtonUk 7,3354,558
Waco, TxUsa 7,3454,564
Wake IslandUsa 4,5652,837
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,5234,053
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,3983,976
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7274,802
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,9733,090
Walnut, IlUsa 6,7264,180
Warren, OhUsa 7,2164,484
Warren, PaUsa 7,2034,476
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,9594,325
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5904,716
Washington, IaUsa 6,7274,180
Washington, InUsa 7,1444,439
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,4784,647
Watertown, NyUsa 7,1294,430
Watertown, SdUsa 6,1293,809
Watertown, WiUsa 6,6794,150
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,0294,368
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3224,550
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,1045,036
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7164,795
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,4774,647
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,2094,480
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,1404,437
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3124,544
West Chester, PaUsa 7,5194,673
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,6525,376
West Point, GaUsa 7,8094,853
West Point, NyUsa 7,5004,661
White Hall, IlUsa 7,0064,354
Whitestown, InUsa 7,0944,408
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,0624,388
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,7744,209
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,7802,970
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,3994,598
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,7734,830
Williamson, WvUsa 7,4624,637
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3604,574
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,5363,440
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,5194,673
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,5694,703
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,0044,974
Windsor, IlUsa 7,0524,382
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4154,608
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,3723,960
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,4303,375
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,0893,784
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,8944,905
Winslow, AzUsa 6,3263,931
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7964,845
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5264,677
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1954,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -