Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korf with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6354,744
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,6174,733
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4934,656
YaoundeCameroon 12,5427,794
YokoCameroon 12,3347,665
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,5064,665
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9702,467
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,3333,314
YanjiChina 3,1171,937
YichangChina 5,1613,207
YinchuanChina 4,7432,947
YiningChina 5,6143,489
YariguiesColombia 10,9086,778
YamasaDominican Republic 9,8946,148
YasicaDominican Republic 9,7846,080
YazdIran 8,0414,997
YakushimaJapan 4,2292,628
YamagataJapan 3,0401,889
YamaguchiJapan 3,8252,377
YokkaichiJapan 3,5232,189
YokohamaJapan 3,3482,080
YonagoJapan 3,6172,247
YonagunijimaJapan 5,1623,208
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,1083,796
YeMyanmar 7,3424,562
YolaNigeria 11,9337,415
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,9442,451
YurimaguasPeru 12,0787,505
YekaterinburgRussia 5,4543,389
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,1161,315
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,1324,432
Yakima, WaUsa 4,8142,991
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,9421,828
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,4583,391
York, PaUsa 7,4794,647
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2044,477
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,3323,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -