Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Korf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Korf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Korf with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,7714,829
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,8014,847
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,4094,604
Ze DocaBrazil 13,1768,188
ZhengzhouChina 4,6682,901
ZhijiangChina 5,5493,448
ZagrebCroatia 7,9024,910
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8214,860
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,6525,376
ZahedanIran 7,9654,949
ZanjanIran 7,8254,863
ZacatecasMexico 7,8984,908
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,9882,478
ZinderNiger 11,5217,159
ZhobPakistan 7,3574,572
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,9744,334
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,9764,335
ZamoscPoland 7,2264,490
Zielona GoraPoland 7,2554,508
ZigalovoRussia 3,5452,203
ZiganskRussia 2,1761,352
ZyryankaRussia 964599
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,6105,351
ZurichSwitzerland 7,8644,887
ZanzibarTanzania 12,5507,799
ZonguldakTurkey 7,9544,943
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,2054,477
ZitomirUkraine 7,1364,435
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,1824,463
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,0884,405
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,0103,734
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,4053,980
ZambeziZambia 14,0048,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -